Loading Events

« All Events

Cypress Creek HS

Feb 24

Show Notes

*** SCHEDULE IS LOCKED*** Due to a change in classification, the scholastic A class has been changed to 1 round, and a new random number sort was assigned.

*DIRECTORS - LOGIN to see critique schedule

Ensemble Body Equip Door Perform Time
CNOV:Cadet Novice - Tavares Middle School 9:26am9:38am9:50am 10:00am  
CNOV:Cadet Novice - Timber Cadets 9:33am9:45am9:57am 10:07am  
CAD:Cadet - Murray MS 9:40am9:52am10:04am 10:14am  
-- Break - 4 mins --     10:21am  
B:Class B - Windermere HS 9:51am10:03am10:15am 10:25am  
B:Class B - Middleburg HS JV 9:58am10:10am10:22am 10:32am  
B:Class B - Bradford High School 10:05am10:17am10:29am 10:39am  
B:Class B - Fleming Island High School JV 10:12am10:24am10:36am 10:46am  
B:Class B - St. Cloud HS 10:19am10:31am10:43am 10:53am  
B:Class B - Buchholz High School 10:26am10:38am10:50am 11:00am  
B:Class B - Deltona HS 10:33am10:45am10:57am 11:07am  
B:Class B - Nease HS JV 10:40am10:52am11:04am 11:14am  
B:Class B - Harmony HS 10:47am10:59am11:11am 11:21am  
B:Class B - Pegasus Cadets 10:54am11:06am11:18am 11:28am  
B:Class B - Wekiva HS 11:01am11:13am11:25am 11:35am  
-- Awards - 108 mins --     11:42am  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Tavares High School 12:56pm1:08pm1:20pm 1:30pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - The Villages Charter School 1:04pm1:16pm1:28pm 1:38pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Lake Minneola HS 1:12pm1:24pm1:36pm 1:46pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Orange Park HS 1:20pm1:32pm1:44pm 1:54pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Middleburg HS 1:28pm1:40pm1:52pm 2:02pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - University HS (Orange City) 1:36pm1:48pm2:00pm 2:10pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Lake Nona HS JV 1:44pm1:56pm2:08pm 2:18pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Lyman HS AAA 1:52pm2:04pm2:16pm 2:26pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Hagerty HS 2:00pm2:12pm2:24pm 2:34pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --     2:42pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Winter Park HS 2:16pm2:28pm2:40pm 2:50pm  
SAA:Sch AA - South Lake HS 2:24pm2:36pm2:48pm 2:58pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Apopka HS 2:32pm2:44pm2:56pm 3:06pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Flagler Palm Coast HS 2:40pm2:52pm3:04pm 3:14pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Oviedo HS JV 2:48pm3:00pm3:12pm 3:22pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Lake Mary HS 2:56pm3:08pm3:20pm 3:30pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Freedom HS (Orlando) 3:04pm3:16pm3:28pm 3:38pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Lake Howell HS JV 3:12pm3:24pm3:36pm 3:46pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Dr. Phillips HS 3:20pm3:32pm3:44pm 3:54pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Timber Creek High School A 3:28pm3:40pm3:52pm 4:02pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Auburndale HS 3:36pm3:48pm4:00pm 4:10pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Viera HS 3:44pm3:56pm4:08pm 4:18pm  
-- Awards - 104 mins --     4:26pm  
SA:Sch A - Melbourne HS 5:36pm5:48pm6:00pm 6:10pm  
SA:Sch A - Sebastian River HS 5:44pm5:56pm6:08pm 6:18pm  
SA:Sch A - Lake Nona HS 5:52pm6:04pm6:16pm 6:26pm  
SA:Sch A - Spruce Creek HS 6:00pm6:12pm6:24pm 6:34pm  
SA:Sch A - Lake Howell HS 6:08pm6:20pm6:32pm 6:42pm  
SA:Sch A - Olympia HS 6:16pm6:28pm6:40pm 6:50pm  
SA:Sch A - Fleming Island HS 6:24pm6:36pm6:48pm 6:58pm  
SA:Sch A - East Ridge HS 6:32pm6:44pm6:56pm 7:06pm  
SA:Sch A - Oviedo HS 6:40pm6:52pm7:04pm 7:14pm  
SA:Sch A - University HS (Orlando) 6:48pm7:00pm7:12pm 7:22pm  
SA:Sch A - Cypress Creek HS 6:56pm7:08pm7:20pm 7:30pm  
SA:Sch A - Lyman HS A 7:04pm7:16pm7:28pm 7:38pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --     7:46pm  
IA:Ind A - UCF Pegasus A 7:16pm7:28pm7:40pm 7:50pm  
-- Break - 5 mins --     7:58pm  
SO:Sch Open - Nease HS 7:29pm7:41pm7:53pm 8:03pm  
SO:Sch Open - William R. Boone HS Varsity 7:38pm7:50pm8:02pm 8:12pm  
SO:Sch Open - Timber Creek HS Open 7:47pm7:59pm8:11pm 8:21pm  
IO:Ind Open - UCF Pegasus Open 7:56pm8:08pm8:20pm 8:30pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --     8:39pm  
SW:Sch World - Lyman HS World 8:09pm8:21pm8:33pm 8:43pm  
IW:Ind World - UCF Pegasus World 8:19pm8:31pm8:43pm 8:53pm  
-- Awards - 35 mins --     9:03pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 19, 2018 3:25:02 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Erik Nordstrom
Indiv Movmt Billy Saccomanno
Design Analysis Ron Ryles
GE 1 Jamie Dyer
GE 2 Greg King
Penalties Christina Torrez
Announcer Franklin Jennings
Tech Matthew Tighe
Chief Judge Billy Saccomanno
Contest Dir Trevor Cox

Details

Date:
Feb 24
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=119

Venue

Cypress Creek HS
1101 Bear Crossing Drive
Orlando, FL 32824