Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Durant HS

Mar 10

Show Notes

***Schedule is locked*** Changes will only be made due to classification changes and all directors will be notified via e-mail

**DIRECTORS - Login to see critique schedules

Evaluation

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Port St. Lucie HS -- -- Excellent
Rushe MS -- -- Excellent

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Union Academy 42.26 1 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Liberty MS Blue 79.35 1 Superior
Liberty MS Red 69.46 2 Superior

Class B

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Strawberry Crest HS 79.30 1 Superior
Weeki Wachee HS JV 75.11 2 Superior
Sickles HS 71.13 3 Superior
Lake Gibson HS 70.35 4 Superior
Lanier County HS 66.42 5 Superior
Leto High School 63.19 6 Superior
Gainesville HS JV 63.09 7 Superior
Florida High Winter Guard 59.47 8 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sunlake HS JV 73.04 1 Superior
Plant City HS 68.72 2 Superior
Newsome HS JV 68.11 3 Superior
Palm Harbor University HS 67.11 4 Superior
Lakeland HS 64.12 5 Superior
Braden River HS JV 63.65 6 Superior
Naples HS 62.29 7 Superior
Charlotte HS 61.78 8 Superior
P. R. Wharton HS 60.96 9 Superior
East Bay HS 58.86 10 Excellent
Boca Ciega HS 55.50 11 Excellent
Palmetto Ridge HS 55.29 12 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Gainesville HS 77.21 1 Superior
Durant HS 70.59 2 Superior
Riverview HS 70.10 3 Superior
Weeki Wachee HS 69.26 4 Superior
Bloomingdale HS JV 68.98 5 Superior
Sarasota HS 67.42 6 Superior
Gaither HS 66.79 7 Superior
Dr. Phillips HS 65.21 8 Superior
Robinson HS 63.10 9 Superior
Steinbrenner HS 62.92 10 Superior
Bartow HS 62.23 11 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Bloomingdale HS 80.58 1 Superior
Santa Fe HS 80.45 2 Superior
Tarpon Springs HS A 79.51 3 Superior
Freedom HS (Tampa) 79.04 4 Superior
Newsome HS 78.48 5 Superior
Sunlake HS 75.25 6 Superior
Braden River HS 74.01 7 Superior
Olympia HS 71.59 8 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Unity Colorguard 69.66 1 Superior
XY by Horizon 65.59 2 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jen Karp
Indiv Movmt Julie Strange
Design Analysis David Cook
GE 1 Bruce Jones
GE 2 Carl Nelson
Penalties Kelly Ross
Announcer Bob Lorenzen
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Jen Karp
Contest Dir John Meyers

Details

Date:
Mar 10
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=124

Venue

Durant HS
4748 Cougar Path
Plant City, FL 33567