Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Championships AAA

Apr 6

Admission Info: $20

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED*** ANY CHANGES FROM THIS POINT FORWARD WILL BE COMMUNICATED VIA E-MAIL

[button href="/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Cadet-Novice-Cadet-and-Sch.-AAA-Logistical-Schedule.pdf" style="emboss" size="medium" color="#FEE233" hovercolor="#FEE233" textcolor="#000" texthovercolor="#8f8f8f" target="_blank" tooltip="Click here for the Detailed Logistical Schedule" icon="calendar"]Detailed Logistical Schedule[/button]

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Timber Cadets 73.23 1 Superior
River Springs Middle School 70.82 2 Superior
Lakeside Jr. High 68.07 3 Superior
Gamble Rogers MS 67.99 4 Superior
Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 65.56 5 Superior

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian Cadet 81.71 1 Superior
Liberty MS Blue 81.41 2 Superior
Seminole MS 79.51 3 Superior
Liberty MS Red 75.47 4 Superior
Murray MS 69.31 5 Superior

Coast One Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Plant City HS 72.84 1 Superior
Lyman HS AAA 72.55 2 Superior
University HS (Orange City) 71.69 3 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS JV 70.78 4 Superior
Springstead HS 68.05 5 Superior
Orange Park HS 66.85 6 Superior
Middleburg HS 64.58 7 Superior
East Bay HS 62.86 8 Superior
Naples HS 62.76 9 Superior
Boca Ciega HS 60.29 10 Superior

Anastasia Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs MS 72.02 1 Superior
Switzerland Point MS 71.58 2 Superior
Hagerty HS 71.06 3 Superior
Charlotte HS 70.80 4 Superior
Ponte Vedra HS 69.79 5 Superior
Braden River HS JV 69.30 6 Superior
P.R. Wharton HS 68.04 7 Superior
Lake Nona HS JV 64.40 8 Superior
Sebring HS 63.14 9 Superior
Lennard HS 62.72 10 Superior

Beyond Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sunlake HS JV 73.74 1 Superior
Newsome HS JV 73.36 2 Superior
Lake Minneola HS 72.01 3 Superior
Palm Harbor University HS 71.95 4 Superior
Lakeland HS 68.68 5 Superior
East River HS 68.46 6 Superior
Brandon HS 66.97 7 Superior
John I. Leonard HS JV 64.39 8 Superior
Creekside HS 64.13 9 Superior
The Villages Charter School 61.79 10 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Tim Landess
Indiv Equip Robert Solomon
Indiv Movmt Jackie Campbell
Indiv Movmt Christine Clayton
Indiv Movmt Becca Sullens
Design Analysis Jim Sturgeon
Design Analysis Dan Campbell
Design Analysis Becca Sullens
GE 1 Christine Clayton
GE 1 Warren Rickart
GE 1 Mike Anderson
GE 1 Tom Slaughter
GE 2 Warren Rickart
GE 2 Dale White
GE 2 Mike Stone
Penalties Christina Torrez
Penalties Franklin Ascencio
Announcer Mike Palau
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Matthew Tighe
Chief Judge Christine Clayton
Chief Judge Tom Slaughter
Contest Dir Tanya Gawarecki

Details

Date:
Apr 6
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=133

Venue

Expo Hall
4800 U. S. 301
Tampa, FL 33610