Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Championships Novice Cadet B

Apr 6

Admission Info: $20

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED*** ANY CHANGES FROM THIS POINT FORWARD WILL BE COMMUNICATED VIA E-MAIL

[button href="/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/FFCC-CHAMPIONSHIPS-B-CLASS-LOGISTICAL-SCHEDULE.pdf" style="emboss" size="medium" color="#FEE233" hovercolor="#FEE233" textcolor="#000" texthovercolor="#8f8f8f" target="_blank" tooltip="Click here for the Detailed Logistical Schedule" icon="calendar"]Detailed Logistical Schedule[/button]

Illusion Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Strawberry Crest HS 87.21 1 Superior
Wesley Chapel HS 86.40 2 Superior
Pegasus Cadets 86.18 3 Superior
Jupiter HS JV 83.48 4 Superior
Forest HS 81.68 5 Superior
Nease HS JV 80.55 6 Superior
Bell Jr. Sr. High School 80.15 7 Superior
Florida High Winter Guard 79.68 8 Superior
Oakleaf HS JV 78.92 9 Superior
Harmony HS 77.92 10 Superior
Lanier County HS 74.82 11 Superior
Leto High School 74.52 12 Superior
Fort Myers HS 74.19 13 Superior
Eustis HS 72.24 14 Superior
Middleburg HS JV 70.99 15 Superior

Imagination Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Buchholz High School 86.95 1 Superior
Weeki Wachee HS JV 86.60 2 Superior
Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 85.55 3 Superior
Deltona HS 85.05 4 Superior
Leesburg High School 78.88 5 Superior
St. Cloud HS 78.60 6 Superior
Windermere HS 77.79 7 Superior
Bishop Moore HS 76.88 8 Superior
River Ridge HS 72.22 9 Superior
Pedro Menendez HS 72.03 10 Superior
Marion Independent 71.95 11 Superior
Yulee HS 70.26 12 Superior

NEI Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Fleming Island High School JV 83.64 1 Superior
Lakewood Ranch HS 81.99 2 Superior
Lake Gibson HS 81.05 3 Superior
St. Augustine HS 79.48 4 Superior
Sickles HS 79.46 5 Superior
Cape Coral HS 77.51 6 Superior
Wekiva HS 77.50 7 Superior
Fernandina Beach HS 75.11 8 Superior
P.K. Yonge HS 73.58 9 Superior
Doral Academy HS 73.58 9 Superior
Fletcher JV 73.46 11 Superior
William T Dwyer HS 72.27 12 Superior
Gainesville HS JV 71.29 13 Superior
Palm Bay Magnet HS 69.89 14 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jen Karp
Indiv Equip Tim Landess
Indiv Movmt Erin Brown
Indiv Movmt Christine Clayton
Design Analysis Becca Anderson
Design Analysis Dan Campbell
Design Analysis Jim Sturgeon
GE 1 Michael Higbe
GE 1 Warren Rickart
GE 1 Mike Anderson
GE 2 Mike Stone
GE 2 Dale White
GE 2 Michael Higbe
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Penalties Joan Joselyn
Announcer Franklin Jennings
Announcer Bob Lorenzen
Tech Katie Tighe
Chief Judge Tom Slaughter
Chief Judge Christine Clayton
Chief Judge Michael Higbe
Contest Dir Brian Fisher

Details

Date:
Apr 6
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=132

Venue

Exhibition Hall
4800 U. S. 301
Tampa, FL 33610