Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Circuit Championships A, Open, and World Class

Mar 31

Admission Info: Tickets are $25 Children 6 & under are free.

Show Notes

Shaktai Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sunlake HS 92.39 1 Superior
Freedom HS (Tampa) 90.32 2 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS 85.47 3 Superior
Melbourne HS 81.40 4 Superior
Cypress Creek HS 81.34 5 Superior
Braden River HS 80.28 6 Superior
Gainesville HS 80.11 7 Superior

Company Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 91.20 1 Superior
Bloomingdale HS 87.47 2 Superior
University HS (Orlando) 84.83 3 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS 84.79 4 Superior
Gaither HS 81.98 5 Superior
Fletcher HS 80.90 6 Superior
Auburndale HS 78.04 7 Superior

Knights Division

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Fleming Island HS 92.96 1 Superior
Sebastian River HS 89.58 2 Superior
Lake Howell HS 87.66 3 Superior
Durant HS 84.74 4 Superior
Bartram Trail HS 83.15 5 Superior
Freedom HS (Orlando) 82.73 6 Superior
Lowndes HS A 80.30 7 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
University of South Florida Open 89.76 1 Superior
JU Independent 84.93 2 Superior
Florida State Winter Guard 80.55 3 Superior
Horizon Winter Guard 79.76 4 Superior
F.I.V.E Winterguard 75.87 5 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oviedo HS 90.85 1 Superior
Seminole HS 90.35 2 Superior
Lowndes HS Open 86.05 3 Superior
Timber Creek HS 84.80 4 Superior
William R. Boone HS Varsity 82.45 5 Superior
Nease HS 80.85 6 Superior

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 85.75 1 Superior
UCF Pegasus Open 84.10 2 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS World 86.80 1 Superior
Park Vista HS 81.80 2 Superior

Ind World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus World 88.65 1 Superior
University of South Florida 84.05 2 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Sam Gervaise
Indiv Equip 2 Tim Landess
Indiv Movmt Christine Clayton
Indiv Movmt 2 Jeff Stewart
Design Analysis Becca Anderson
Design Analysis 2 Jim Sturgeon
GE 1 Mike Anderson
GE 2 Damon Padilla
GE 3 Warren Rickart
GE 4 Mike Stone
Penalties Jen Karp
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Jim Taylor
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Chief Judge Tom Slaughter
Contest Dir Brian Fisher

Details

Date:
Mar 31
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=263

Venue

Daytona Beach Ocean Center
101 N Atlantic Ave
Daytona Beach, FL 32118