Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Circuit Championships B Class

Mar 30

Admission Info: Tickets are $25 Children 6 & under are free.

Show Notes

Illusion Div.

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Forest HS 92.35 1 Superior
Lanier County HS 90.65 2 Superior
Bell Jr. Sr. High School 87.82 3 Superior
Freedom HS JV (Tampa) 87.82 3 Superior
Ridge Community HS 86.40 5 Superior
Leesburg High School 86.40 5 Superior
Bayside HS 85.53 7 Superior
Wekiva HS 82.80 8 Superior
Nease HS JV 82.34 9 Superior
Pedro Menendez HS 78.90 10 Superior
Doral Academy HS 77.40 11 Superior
Land O Lakes HS 77.34 12 Superior
Palm Harbor University HS JV 76.78 13 Superior
Palm Bay Magnet HS 75.43 14 Superior
Mulberry HS 72.31 15 Superior
Ridgeview High School 72.30 16 Superior

Imagination Div.

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lakewood Ranch HS 91.74 1 Superior
East Bay HS 89.75 2 Superior
Northside Christian JV 88.81 3 Superior
P.K. Yonge HS 86.23 4 Superior
Melbourne HS JV 84.89 5 Superior
West Orange HS 84.24 6 Superior
Sickles HS 82.44 7 Superior
Lennard HS 80.62 8 Superior
Lakeland HS 78.30 9 Superior
Eau Gallie HS 77.68 10 Superior
Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 76.98 11 Superior
Armwood HS 75.18 12 Superior
River Ridge HS 74.54 13 Superior
Yulee HS 74.09 14 Superior
Innovation Montessori Ocoee Charter School 70.63 15 Superior
Leto High School 68.62 16 Superior

NEI Div.

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Fernandina Beach HS 89.99 1 Superior
New Smyrna Beach HS 89.36 2 Superior
Harmony HS 88.06 3 Superior
Durant HS JV 87.96 4 Superior
Gainesville HS JV 86.69 5 Superior
Cypress Creek High School JV 84.12 6 Superior
University HS JV (Orange City) 82.71 7 Superior
Tavares High School 79.71 8 Superior
Fletcher JV 79.12 9 Superior
Weeki Wachee HS JV 77.69 10 Superior
Bishop Moore HS 76.84 11 Superior
Eustis HS 75.94 12 Superior
Marion Independent 74.59 13 Superior
Belleview HS 74.40 14 Superior
Edgewater HS 72.32 15 Superior
William T Dwyer HS 71.20 16 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Tim Landess
Indiv Equip Sam Gervaise
Indiv Movmt Jeff Stewart
Indiv Movmt Christine Clayton
Design Analysis Jim Sturgeon
Design Analysis Becca Anderson
GE 1 Warren Rickart
GE 1 Mike Anderson
GE 2 Mike Stone
GE 2 Damon Padilla
Penalties Christina Torrez
Penalties John Meyers
Announcer Franklin Jennings
Tech Julia Higbe
Chief Judge Michael Higbe
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Contest Dir Mike Palau

Details

Date:
Mar 30
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=262

Venue

Daytona Beach Ocean Center
101 N Atlantic Ave
Daytona Beach, FL 32118