Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC East/Central Premiere

Jan 23, 2016 @ 9:00 am - 9:40 pm

$15.00

Color Guard Schedule

Registered

Cadet
Memorial MS
Gamble Rogers MS
Murray MS
Class B Round 1
Edgewater HS
Lake Nona HS JV
DeLand HS JV
Oakleaf HS
Wekiva HS
Apopka HS JV
Forest HS
Creekside HS
Class B Round 2
Deltona HS
Ponte Vedra HS
Frostproof HS
Orange Park HS
The Villages Charter School
Harmony HS
Bartow HS JV
Switzerland Point MS
Jackson Heights MS
Sch AAA Round 1
North Fort Myers HS
Fletcher HS
West Orange HS JV
Hagerty HS
Flagler Palm Coast HS
Bartow HS
East River HS
Seabreeze HS
Sch AAA Round 2
University HS (Orange City)
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
DeLand HS
Nease HS JV
Lyman HS A
East Ridge HS
Yulee HS
Bartram Trail HS JV
Sch AA Round 1
Lake Nona HS
Timber Cadets
Winter Park HS
William R. Boone HS JV
Belleview HS
Melbourne HS
Sch AA Round 2
Auburndale HS
Haines City HS
Viera HS
Sebastian River HS
Lake Mary HS
Lake Howell HS JV
Sch A
Dr. Phillips HS
University HS (Orlando)
West Orange HS
Oak Ridge HS
Bartram Trail HS
Apopka HS
Olympia HS
Spruce Creek HS
Lake Howell HS
Oviedo HS
Fleming Island HS
Sunlake HS
Ind A
UCF Pegasus A
Paradigm
Sch Open
Lyman HS World
William R. Boone HS Varsity
Cypress Creek HS
Ind Open
UCF Pegasus Open
Sch World
Timber Creek HS Open
Nease HS
Ind World
UCF Pegasus World

Key: Confirmed  Not Confirmed


Event Registration Totals - Max:69 Scheduled: 69 Wait List: 0

Scores

FFCC Color Guard Premiere East/Central
Jan 23, 2016

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Murray MS 45.04 1 Excellent
Gamble Rogers MS 39.11 2 Excellent
Memorial MS 36.73 3 Excellent

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Apopka HS JV 58.09 1 Excellent
Oakleaf HS 57.48 2 Excellent
Lake Nona HS JV 54.71 3 Excellent
Forest HS 51.11 4 Excellent
Creekside HS 45.49 5 Excellent
DeLand HS JV 41.10 6 Excellent
Wekiva HS 40.75 7 Excellent

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Switzerland Point MS 59.25 1 Excellent
Deltona HS 53.97 2 Excellent
Frostproof HS 53.28 3 Excellent
The Villages Charter School 52.09 4 Excellent
Jackson Heights MS 50.49 5 Excellent
Bartow HS JV 46.46 6 Excellent
Harmony HS 43.20 7 Excellent
Orange Park HS 42.91 8 Excellent
Ponte Vedra HS 40.00 9 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Fletcher HS 66.02 1 Superior
Flagler Palm Coast HS 63.59 2 Superior
Bartow HS 60.51 3 Superior
North Fort Myers HS 59.53 4 Excellent
Hagerty HS 58.01 5 Excellent
East River HS 56.98 6 Excellent
Seabreeze HS 55.48 7 Excellent
West Orange HS JV 40.48 8 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS A 68.14 1 Superior
Nease HS JV 62.08 2 Superior
Bartram Trail HS JV 59.79 3 Excellent
East Ridge HS 59.14 4 Excellent
Yulee HS 56.14 5 Excellent
DeLand HS 53.82 6 Excellent
Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 47.27 7 Excellent
University HS (Orange City) 44.65 8 Excellent

Sch AA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
William R. Boone HS JV 53.50 1 Excellent
Timber Cadets 50.83 2 Excellent
Lake Nona HS 48.31 3 Excellent
Melbourne HS 47.37 4 Excellent
Belleview HS 47.11 5 Excellent
Winter Park HS 37.94 6 Excellent

Sch AA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sebastian River HS 56.60 1 Excellent
Lake Howell HS JV 53.66 2 Excellent
Viera HS 43.83 3 Excellent
Auburndale HS 42.86 4 Excellent
Lake Mary HS 38.19 5 Excellent
Haines City HS 35.77 6 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Howell HS 66.22 1 Superior
Apopka HS 64.96 2 Superior
Bartram Trail HS 60.09 3 Superior
Fleming Island HS 59.02 4 Excellent
Oak Ridge HS 54.20 5 Excellent
West Orange HS 53.96 6 Excellent
Sunlake HS 53.87 7 Excellent
Dr. Phillips HS 51.13 8 Excellent
Oviedo HS 51.07 9 Excellent
Olympia HS 51.02 10 Excellent
University HS (Orlando) 50.80 11 Excellent
Spruce Creek HS 47.74 12 Excellent

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Paradigm 63.91 1 Superior
UCF Pegasus A 63.45 2 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS World 58.20 1 Excellent
William R. Boone HS Varsity 57.60 2 Excellent
Cypress Creek HS 54.70 3 Excellent

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus Open 67.30 1 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Nease HS 62.80 1 Superior
Timber Creek HS Open 57.80 2 Excellent

Ind World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus World 64.60 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Tim Landess
Indiv Movmt Christine Clayton
Design Analysis Tom Slaughter
Design Analysis Ron Comfort
Design Analysis Dan Campbell
GE 1 April Gilligan-Martinez
GE 1 Bruce Jones
GE 1 Warren Rickart
GE 2 Mike Stone
Penalties Jen Karp
Clinician 1 Denise Bonfiglio
Clinician 2 Randy Nelson
Clinician 2 April Gilligan-Martinez
Chief Judge Tom Slaughter
Announcer Joe Cavallaro
Contest Dir Tanya Gawarecki
Tech Katie Tighe

Details

Date:
Jan 23, 2016
Time:
9:00 am - 9:40 pm
Cost:
$15.00
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/

Organizer

FFCC

Venue

Lake Brantley High School
991 Sand Lake Road
LongwoodAltamonte Springs, FL 32714 United States
+ Google Map