Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Local Color Guard Show

Feb 16

Show Notes

Durant Floor Map

Cash Only for Admission.

This schedule is now locked. Any changes that are made will be communicated via e-mail.

Directors - Login to see critique schedule.

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tavares Middle School 54.22 1 Excellent
Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 43.71 2 Excellent
Abel Elementary School 42.81 3 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Liberty Middle School 62.17 1 Superior
Seminole MS 61.50 2 Superior
Murray MS 52.47 3 Excellent

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
West Orange HS 69.76 1 Superior
East Bay HS 68.23 2 Superior
Durant HS JV 65.20 3 Superior
Eau Gallie HS 62.35 4 Superior
Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 58.57 5 Excellent
River Ridge HS 50.39 6 Excellent
Weeki Wachee HS JV 46.51 7 Excellent

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian JV 68.09 1 Superior
Freedom HS JV (Tampa) 65.73 2 Superior
Harmony HS 62.86 3 Superior
Lennard HS 62.07 4 Superior
Armwood HS 56.10 5 Excellent
Land O Lakes HS 55.95 6 Excellent
Mulberry HS 48.68 7 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Wesley Chapel HS 64.62 1 Superior
Braden River HS JV 61.95 2 Superior
Bartow HS 61.17 3 Superior
Liberty HS 59.34 4 Excellent
Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 54.33 5 Excellent
Strawberry Crest HS 50.77 6 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sunlake HS JV 62.55 1 Superior
F. W. Springstead HS 59.22 2 Excellent
Brandon HS 57.15 3 Excellent
Deltona HS 56.77 4 Excellent
East Lake HS 55.73 5 Excellent
Lake Gibson HS 55.01 6 Excellent
Steinbrenner HS 49.70 7 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Gaither HS 71.12 1 Superior
Tarpon Springs MS 69.73 2 Superior
Bloomingdale HS JV 69.08 3 Superior
Northside Christian HS 67.77 4 Superior
Weeki Wachee HS 66.71 5 Superior
Robinson HS 64.82 6 Superior
Plant City HS 63.53 7 Superior
Newsome HS JV 61.26 8 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 74.36 1 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS 72.94 2 Superior
Bloomingdale HS 72.37 3 Superior
Tarpon Springs HS A 69.48 4 Superior
Braden River HS 67.44 5 Superior
Durant HS 66.33 6 Superior

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 70.10 1 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs HS World 70.30 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Paula Alfonso
Indiv Movmt Michael Turner
Design Analysis Michael Higbe
GE 1 Lee Carlson
GE 2 Chris Dillon
Penalties John Meyers
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Michael Higbe
Contest Dir Jim Taylor

Details

Date:
Feb 16
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=215