Loading Events

« All Events

FFCC Local Color Guard Show

Feb 16

Show Notes

Durant Floor Map

Cash Only for Admission.

This schedule is now locked. Any changes that are made will be communicated via e-mail.

Directors - Login to see critique schedule.

Ensemble Body Equip Door Perform Time
CNOV: Cadet Novice - Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 9:26am9:38am9:50am 10:00am  
CNOV: Cadet Novice - Tavares Middle School 9:33am9:45am9:57am 10:07am  
CNOV: Cadet Novice - Abel Elementary School 9:40am9:52am10:04am 10:14am  
CAD: Cadet - Liberty Middle School 9:47am9:59am10:11am 10:21am  
CAD: Cadet - Seminole MS 9:54am10:06am10:18am 10:28am  
CAD: Cadet - Murray MS 10:01am10:13am10:25am 10:35am  
-- Break - 3 mins --     10:42am  
B: Class B Round 1 - Weeki Wachee HS JV 10:11am10:23am10:35am 10:45am  
B: Class B Round 1 - Eau Gallie HS 10:18am10:30am10:42am 10:52am  
B: Class B Round 1 - West Orange HS 10:25am10:37am10:49am 10:59am  
B: Class B Round 1 - Durant HS JV 10:32am10:44am10:56am 11:06am  
B: Class B Round 1 - River Ridge HS 10:39am10:51am11:03am 11:13am  
B: Class B Round 1 - East Bay HS 10:46am10:58am11:10am 11:20am  
B: Class B Round 1 - Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 10:53am11:05am11:17am 11:27am  
-- Break - 11 mins --     11:34am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Mulberry HS 11:11am11:23am11:35am 11:45am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Land O Lakes HS 11:18am11:30am11:42am 11:52am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Lennard HS 11:25am11:37am11:49am 11:59am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Freedom HS JV (Tampa) 11:32am11:44am11:56am 12:06pm  
B: Class B Round 2 - Northside Christian JV 11:39am11:51am12:03pm 12:13pm  
B: Class B Round 2 - Armwood HS 11:46am11:58am12:10pm 12:20pm  
B: Class B Round 2 - Harmony HS 11:53am12:05pm12:17pm 12:27pm  
-- Lunch Break - 61 mins --     12:34pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Strawberry Crest HS 1:01pm1:13pm1:25pm 1:35pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Liberty HS 1:09pm1:21pm1:33pm 1:43pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Wesley Chapel HS 1:17pm1:29pm1:41pm 1:51pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Bartow HS 1:25pm1:37pm1:49pm 1:59pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 1:33pm1:45pm1:57pm 2:07pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Braden River HS JV 1:41pm1:53pm2:05pm 2:15pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --     2:23pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - F. W. Springstead HS 1:56pm2:08pm2:20pm 2:30pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Steinbrenner HS 2:04pm2:16pm2:28pm 2:38pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Deltona HS 2:12pm2:24pm2:36pm 2:46pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Brandon HS 2:20pm2:32pm2:44pm 2:54pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - East Lake HS 2:28pm2:40pm2:52pm 3:02pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Sunlake HS JV 2:36pm2:48pm3:00pm 3:10pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Lake Gibson HS 2:44pm2:56pm3:08pm 3:18pm  
-- Awards - 129 mins --     3:26pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Robinson HS 5:01pm5:13pm5:25pm 5:35pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Newsome HS JV 5:09pm5:21pm5:33pm 5:43pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Tarpon Springs MS 5:17pm5:29pm5:41pm 5:51pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Weeki Wachee HS 5:25pm5:37pm5:49pm 5:59pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Plant City HS 5:33pm5:45pm5:57pm 6:07pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Northside Christian HS 5:41pm5:53pm6:05pm 6:15pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Gaither HS 5:49pm6:01pm6:13pm 6:23pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Bloomingdale HS JV 5:57pm6:09pm6:21pm 6:31pm  
-- Break - 11 mins --     6:39pm  
SA: Sch A - Tarpon Springs HS A 6:16pm6:28pm6:40pm 6:50pm  
SA: Sch A - Durant HS 6:24pm6:36pm6:48pm 6:58pm  
SA: Sch A - Newsome HS 6:32pm6:44pm6:56pm 7:06pm  
SA: Sch A - Braden River HS 6:40pm6:52pm7:04pm 7:14pm  
SA: Sch A - Auburndale HS 6:48pm7:00pm7:12pm 7:22pm  
SA: Sch A - Wiregrass Ranch HS 6:56pm7:08pm7:20pm 7:30pm  
SA: Sch A - Bloomingdale HS 7:04pm7:16pm7:28pm 7:38pm  
-- Break - 9 mins --     7:46pm  
IO: Ind Open - Tampa Independent 7:21pm7:33pm7:45pm 7:55pm  
SW: Sch World - Tarpon Springs HS World 7:30pm7:42pm7:54pm 8:04pm  
-- Awards - 35 mins --     8:14pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 7, 2019 7:47:10 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Paula Alfonso
Indiv Movmt Michael Turner
Design Analysis Michael Higbe
GE 1 Lee Carlson
GE 2 Chris Dillon
Penalties John Meyers
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Michael Higbe
Contest Dir Jim Taylor

Details

Date:
Feb 16
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=215