Loading Events

« All Events

FFCC Local Color Guard Show

Feb 23

Show Notes

Riverview Floor Map

This schedule is now locked. Any changes made will be communicated via e-mail.

Directors - Login to see critique schedule.

Ensemble Body Equip Door Perform Time
B: Class B Round 1 - Lennard HS 9:26am9:38am9:50am 10:00am  
B: Class B Round 1 - Bishop Moore HS 9:33am9:45am9:57am 10:07am  
B: Class B Round 1 - Palm Harbor University HS JV 9:40am9:52am10:04am 10:14am  
B: Class B Round 1 - Ridge Community HS 9:47am9:59am10:11am 10:21am  
B: Class B Round 1 - East Bay HS 9:54am10:06am10:18am 10:28am  
B: Class B Round 1 - Armwood HS 10:01am10:13am10:25am 10:35am  
-- Break - 6 mins --     10:42am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Jefferson HS 10:14am10:26am10:38am 10:48am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Sickles HS 10:21am10:33am10:45am 10:55am  
B: Class B Round 2 - River Ridge HS 10:28am10:40am10:52am 11:02am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Belleview HS 10:35am10:47am10:59am 11:09am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Leto High School 10:42am10:54am11:06am 11:16am  
B: Class B Round 2 - Forest HS 10:49am11:01am11:13am 11:23am  
-- Break - 15 mins --     11:30am  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - F. W. Springstead HS 11:11am11:23am11:35am 11:45am  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Strawberry Crest HS 11:19am11:31am11:43am 11:53am  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Steinbrenner HS 11:27am11:39am11:51am 12:01pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Bartow HS 11:35am11:47am11:59am 12:09pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Charlotte HS 11:43am11:55am12:07pm 12:17pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Sarasota HS 11:51am12:03pm12:15pm 12:25pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 1 - Lake Minneola HS 11:59am12:11pm12:23pm 12:33pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --     12:41pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Cape Coral HS 12:14pm12:26pm12:38pm 12:48pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Naples HS 12:22pm12:34pm12:46pm 12:56pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Palm Harbor University HS 12:30pm12:42pm12:54pm 1:04pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Brandon HS 12:38pm12:50pm1:02pm 1:12pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - Largo HS 12:46pm12:58pm1:10pm 1:20pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA Round 2 - P. R. Wharton HS 12:54pm1:06pm1:18pm 1:28pm  
-- Awards - 109 mins --     1:36pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Robinson HS 2:51pm3:03pm3:15pm 3:25pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Oak Ridge HS 2:59pm3:11pm3:23pm 3:33pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Plant City HS 3:07pm3:19pm3:31pm 3:41pm  
SAA: Sch AA - The Villages Charter School 3:15pm3:27pm3:39pm 3:49pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Bloomingdale HS JV 3:23pm3:35pm3:47pm 3:57pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Riverview HS 3:31pm3:43pm3:55pm 4:05pm  
SA: Sch A - Auburndale HS 3:39pm3:51pm4:03pm 4:13pm  
-- Break - 16 mins --     4:21pm  
PSCA: Concert A - River Ridge HS     4:37pm  
PSCO: Concert Open - Viera HS Concert Open     4:46pm  
PSAA: Sch Marching AA - Riverview HS Perc     4:56pm  
PSAA: Sch Marching AA - Cape Coral HS     5:05pm  
PSA: Sch Marching A - North Fort Myers Indoor Percussion     5:14pm  
PSA: Sch Marching A - Charlotte HS     5:23pm  
-- Awards - 35 mins --     5:32pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 11, 2019 7:40:52 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Chris DeBoard
Indiv Movmt Rebecca Adcock
Design Analysis Tom Slaughter
GE 1 Jeff Mills
GE 2 Joshua Potter
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Announcer Mike Palau
Tech Matthew Tighe
Chief Judge Tom Slaughter
Contest Dir Briana Acevedo

Details

Date:
Feb 23
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=216