Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Local Color Guard Show

Mar 2

Show Notes

University OC Floor Map

Cash Only for Admission

Directors - Log in to see critique schedule.

Evaluation

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Mount Dora HS -- -- Superior
Branford Jr/Sr HS -- --

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Bridgewater MS 69.25 1 Superior
Tavares Middle School 63.55 2 Superior

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Timber Cadets 70.69 1 Superior

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Fernandina Beach HS 76.98 1 Superior
Harmony HS 74.11 2 Superior
Leesburg High School 73.91 3 Superior
Bell Jr. Sr. High School 71.69 4 Superior
Bishop Moore HS 71.45 5 Superior
Tavares High School 70.45 6 Superior
Marion Independent 68.46 7 Superior
Edgewater HS 64.04 8 Superior

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Forest HS 76.58 1 Superior
Melbourne HS JV 74.58 2 Superior
University HS JV (Orange City) 71.74 3 Superior
Bayside HS 69.32 4 Superior
P.K. Yonge HS 69.15 5 Superior
Islands HS 68.34 6 Superior
Wekiva HS 68.05 7 Superior

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Wesley Chapel HS 73.01 1 Superior
Hagerty HS 68.58 2 Superior
East River HS 68.01 3 Superior
Flagler Palm Coast HS JV 66.81 4 Superior
Dr. Phillips HS 65.72 5 Superior
Deltona HS 65.25 6 Superior
Ponte Vedra HS 63.96 7 Superior

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS JV 74.24 1 Superior
Seabreeze HS 73.74 2 Superior
Flagler Palm Coast HS 72.38 3 Superior
Windermere HS 69.25 4 Superior
Bartram Trail HS JV 69.14 5 Superior
East Ridge HS 69.01 6 Superior
University HS (Orange City) 68.94 7 Superior
The Villages Charter School 68.42 8 Superior
Santa Fe HS 68.15 9 Superior
Spruce Creek HS 66.65 10 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sebastian River HS 80.71 1 Superior
Bartram Trail HS 74.71 2 Superior
Melbourne HS 72.64 3 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS World 79.10 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jennifer Barker
Indiv Movmt Jill Moser
Design Analysis Jim Sturgeon
GE 1 Chris Dillon
GE 2 James Goodrich
Penalties Kelly Ross
Announcer Joe Cavallaro
Tech Julia Higbe
Chief Judge Jim Sturgeon
Contest Dir Mike Palau

Details

Date:
Mar 2
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=217