Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Local Color Guard Show

Mar 9

Show Notes

Freedom Orlando Floor Map

Cash Only for Admission.

This schedule has locked. Any changes made will be communicated via e-mail.

Directors - Log in for critique schedule.

Evaluation

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Mount Dora HS -- -- Excellent

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Bridgewater MS 76.38 1 Superior
Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 53.67 2 Excellent

Class B

Ensemble Score Place Rating
West Orange HS 74.98 1 Superior
Melbourne HS JV 74.01 2 Superior
New Smyrna Beach HS 73.95 3 Superior
Leesburg High School 73.18 4 Superior
University HS JV (Orange City) 71.72 5 Superior
Bayside HS 67.43 6 Superior
Wekiva HS 66.93 7 Superior
Eau Gallie HS 64.42 8 Superior
Edgewater HS 63.49 9 Superior
Marion Independent 63.06 10 Superior
Palm Bay Magnet HS 59.04 11 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Florida High Winter Guard 75.12 1 Superior
Lake Minneola HS 73.64 2 Superior
East River HS 72.26 3 Superior
Hagerty HS 72.12 4 Superior
Orange Park HS 71.09 5 Superior
Fleming Island High School JV 69.58 6 Superior
Liberty HS 69.29 7 Superior
Charlotte HS 66.98 8 Superior
Deltona HS 66.83 9 Superior
Middleburg HS 64.76 10 Superior
Lake Gibson HS 63.68 11 Superior
Brandon HS 62.77 12 Superior

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
University HS (Orange City) 77.55 1 Superior
Oviedo HS JV 73.90 2 Superior
Winter Park HS 71.49 3 Superior
Windermere HS 68.83 4 Superior
Lake Howell HS JV 68.34 5 Superior
William R. Boone HS JV 66.98 6 Superior
Oak Ridge HS 0.00 7

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Fleming Island HS 86.18 1 Superior
Lake Howell HS 83.54 2 Superior
Freedom HS (Orlando) 79.00 3 Superior
University HS (Orlando) 76.59 4 Superior
Auburndale HS 75.09 5 Superior
Cypress Creek HS 74.93 6 Superior
Melbourne HS 73.83 7 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Horizon Winter Guard 73.90 1 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oviedo HS 87.40 1 Superior
William R. Boone HS Varsity 82.90 2 Superior
Timber Creek HS 78.80 3 Superior

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 79.80 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jason Derting
Indiv Movmt Michael Thompson
Design Analysis Scott Pizani
GE 1 Keith McKeachie
GE 2 Carrie Short
Penalties Cichele Fields
Announcer Joe Cavallaro
Tech Katie Tighe
Chief Judge Carrie Short
Contest Dir Christina Torrez

Details

Date:
Mar 9
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=219