Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Percussion Focus Central

Mar 2

Admission Info: $20.00 cash/Visa MC

Show Notes

Oviedo Floor Map

Cash, Visa, and Mastercard are accepted for Admission.

Directors - Log in to see critique schedule.

Evaluation

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Ridgeview HS Indoor Percussion -- -- Superior

Concert A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Viera HS Concert A 81.30 1 Superior
Lake Minneola HS 75.70 2 Superior
River Ridge HS 75.65 3 Superior

Sch Marching AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Santa Fe HS 72.95 1 Superior
Sebring HS Perc 68.55 2 Superior
Riverview HS Perc 66.30 3 Superior
Fletcher HS 66.23 4 Superior
Osceola Fundamental High School (Pinellas) 65.00 5 Superior
Seabreeze Percussion 63.50 6 Superior
East River Indoor Percussion 63.28 7 Superior
Yulee HS Perc 61.45 8 Superior
Harmony HS 61.13 9 Superior
Ponte Vedra HS 59.83 10 Excellent
Lanier County HS Perc 53.75 11 Excellent

Sch Marching A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sunlake HS Perc 84.10 1 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch High School Indoor Percussion 81.00 2 Superior
Gaither HS Perc 80.40 3 Superior
Seminole Indoor Percussion Ensemble 78.98 4 Superior
Lakewood Ranch High School 77.58 5 Superior
North Fort Myers Indoor Percussion 77.45 6 Superior
H. B. Plant HS Perc 75.70 7 Superior
Olympia High School 67.13 8 Superior

Ind Marching A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Unity Percussion 78.90 1 Superior
INFINITY 3 76.83 2 Superior
Conflux Percussion 72.25 3 Superior
RPT 69.08 4 Superior

Concert Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Viera HS Concert Open 85.15 1 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS 83.80 2 Superior

Sch Marching Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Nease HS Perc 70.00 1 Superior

Ind Marching Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
INFINITY 2 83.83 1 Superior
Ancient City Ensemble 82.65 2 Superior

Ind Marching World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
INFINITY 87.73 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Allan Kristensen
Artistry Daniel Wood
Visual Pat Butler
Effect - Music Daniel Wood
Effect - Visual Jeff Gentry
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Chief Judge Daniel Wood
Announcer Dennis Line
Contest Director Trevor Cox
Tech Katie Tighe
Tech Matthew Tighe

Details

Date:
Mar 2
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/percussion-events/?eventID=209