Loading Events

« All Events

FFCC Percussion Focus Contest South

Feb 29 - Mar 1

Admission Info: $15.00

Show Notes

Ensemble Door Perform Time
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ridge Community HS JV   12:00pm  
B SRA:Class B SRA - Durant HS JV   12:07pm  
B SRA:Class B SRA - Eau Gallie HS   12:14pm  
B SRA:Class B SRA - Palm Bay Magnet HS   12:21pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Naples HS   12:28pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Ridge Community HS   12:36pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Cape Coral HS   12:44pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --   12:52pm  
SA:Sch A - Park Vista HS A   1:00pm  
SA:Sch A - Melbourne HS   1:08pm  
SA:Sch A - Durant HS   1:16pm  
-- Break - 1 mins --   1:24pm  
SW:Sch World - Park Vista HS   1:25pm  
-- Awards - 85 mins --   1:35pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Estero HS 2:50pm 3:00pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Nova High School 2:59pm 3:09pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Atlantic Community HS 3:08pm 3:18pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Naples High School 3:17pm 3:27pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - John I. Leonard High School 3:26pm 3:36pm  
-- Break - 5 mins --   3:45pm  
WSA:Sch Winds A - Palm Bay Winds   3:50pm  
WSA:Sch Winds A - Doral Academy   3:59pm  
WIA:Ind Winds A - Keiser Winds   4:08pm  
WIW:Ind Winds World - STRYKE Wynds   4:17pm  
-- Dinner Break and Critique - 92 mins --   4:28pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Pembroke Pines Charter Indoor Percussion 5:50pm 6:00pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - West Broward Percussion Ensemble 5:59pm 6:09pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - J. P. Taravella HS 6:08pm 6:18pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Seminole Ridge Winter Percussion 6:17pm 6:27pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Park Vista HS 6:26pm 6:36pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Cape Coral HS 6:35pm 6:45pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Stoneman Douglas Indoor Percussion 6:44pm 6:54pm  
PIA:Ind Marching A - STRYKE Percussion 2 6:53pm 7:03pm  
-- Break - 9 mins --   7:12pm  
PSCO:Concert Open - West Boca Raton HS Concert Percussion 7:11pm 7:21pm  
PIO:Ind Marching Open - FIU Indoor Percussion 7:21pm 7:31pm  
PIW:Ind Marching World - STRYKE Percussion 7:31pm 7:41pm  
-- Awards - 24 mins --   7:52pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 25, 2020 11:05:10 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Terry Sanders
Artistry Ed Argenziano
Visual Stephen Alia
Effect - Music Ed Argenziano
Effect - Visual Michael Miller
Penalties Joan Joselyn
Chief Judge Jen Karp
Announcer Mike Daugherty
Contest Director Mike Palau
Tech Chris Palau

Details

Start:
Feb 29
End:
Mar 1
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/percussion-events/?eventID=286

Venue

FL