Loading Events

« All Events

FFCC Percussion Premiere North

Jan 26

Admission Info: $15.00 cash/Visa MC

Show Notes

Winter Springs Gym Flow WSHS MAP

Cash, Visa, and Mastercard accepted for admission.

This schedule is now locked. Any changes will be communicated via e-mail. The host has indicated that there are some power outlets available to be used for warm up along the wall near the warm up area. Groups are responsible for bringing their own cords.
Ensemble Door Perform Time
PSAA:AA Round 1 - Seabreeze Percussion 10:50am 11:00am  
PSAA:AA Round 1 - Tohopekaliga HS 10:59am 11:09am  
PSAA:AA Round 1 - Fletcher HS 11:08am 11:18am  
PSAA:AA Round 1 - Ridgeview HS Indoor Percussion 11:17am 11:27am  
PSAA:AA Round 1 - Sebring HS Perc 11:26am 11:36am  
PSAA:AA Round 1 - Lakewood Ranch High School 11:35am 11:45am  
PSAA:AA Round 1 - Santa Fe HS 11:44am 11:54am  
-- Break - 7 mins --   12:03pm  
PSAA:AA Round 2 - East River Indoor Percussion 12:00pm 12:10pm  
PSAA:AA Round 2 - Yulee HS Perc 12:09pm 12:19pm  
PSAA:AA Round 2 - Riverview HS Perc 12:18pm 12:28pm  
PSAA:AA Round 2 - Lanier County HS Perc 12:27pm 12:37pm  
PSAA:AA Round 2 - Ponte Vedra HS 12:36pm 12:46pm  
PSAA:AA Round 2 - Osceola Fundamental High School ... 12:45pm 12:55pm  
PSAA:AA Round 2 - North Fort Myers Indoor Percussion 12:54pm 1:04pm  
PSAA:AA Round 2 - Harmony HS 1:03pm 1:13pm  
-- Break - 12 mins --   1:22pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Wiregrass Ranch High School Indoor ... 1:24pm 1:34pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Olympia High School 1:33pm 1:43pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - H. B. Plant HS Perc 1:42pm 1:52pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Gaither HS Perc 1:51pm 2:01pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Seminole Indoor Percussion Ensemble 2:00pm 2:10pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Sunlake HS Perc 2:09pm 2:19pm  
-- Break - 6 mins --   2:28pm  
PSCA:Concert A - Viera HS Concert A 2:24pm 2:34pm  
PSCA:Concert A - Sarasota Percussion 2:33pm 2:43pm  
PSCA:Concert A - Lake Minneola HS 2:42pm 2:52pm  
PSCA:Concert A - River Ridge HS 2:51pm 3:01pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   3:10pm  
WSA:Sch Winds A - Sarasota HS   3:14pm  
WIO:Ind Winds Open - Horizon Winds   3:23pm  
-- Awards and Critique - 156 mins --   3:33pm  
PIA:Ind Marching A - Conflux Percussion 5:59pm 6:09pm  
PIA:Ind Marching A - RPT 6:08pm 6:18pm  
PIA:Ind Marching A - Unity Percussion 6:17pm 6:27pm  
PIA:Ind Marching A - INFINITY 3 6:26pm 6:36pm  
-- Break - 15 mins --   6:45pm  
PSCO:Concert Open - Viera HS Concert Open 6:50pm 7:00pm  
PSCO:Concert Open - J.W. Mitchell HS 7:00pm 7:10pm  
PSO:Sch Marching Open - Nease HS Perc 7:10pm 7:20pm  
PIO:Ind Marching Open - Ancient City Ensemble 7:20pm 7:30pm  
PIO:Ind Marching Open - INFINITY 2 7:30pm 7:40pm  
-- Break - 5 mins --   7:50pm  
PIW:Ind Marching World - INFINITY 7:45pm 7:55pm  
-- Awards - 35 mins --   8:06pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Jan 15, 2019 10:10:47 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music J.J. Pipitone
Artistry Ed Argenziano
Visual Ron Hardin
Effect - Music Ed Argenziano
Effect - Visual Frank Miller
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Chief Judge Tom Slaughter
Announcer Alan Smith
Contest Director Brian Fisher
Tech Jim Taylor

Details

Date:
Jan 26
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/percussion-events/?eventID=205