Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

FFCC Winds Premiere Southeast

Jan 19

Show Notes

John-I-Leonard-Gym-Specs

Cash, Mastercard, and Visa accepted for Admission.

This schedule has locked. Any changes will be communicated via e-mail.

Ensemble Door Perform Time
B:Class B - Palm Bay Magnet HS   2:00pm  
B:Class B - Cape Coral HS   2:07pm  
B:Class B - Doral Academy HS   2:14pm  
-- Break - 1 mins --   2:21pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Naples HS   2:22pm  
SA:Sch A - Sebastian River HS   2:30pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   2:38pm  
WSA:Sch Winds A - Mater Academy Performance Ensemble 2:35pm 2:45pm  
WSA:Sch Winds A - Everglades HS 2:44pm 2:54pm  
WSA:Sch Winds A - Doral Academy 2:53pm 3:03pm  
WIA:Ind Winds A - Keiser Winds 3:02pm 3:12pm  
WIA:Ind Winds A - Nemesis Winds 3:11pm 3:21pm  
-- Break - 5 mins --   3:30pm  
WIW:Ind Winds World - FIU Indoor Winds 3:25pm 3:35pm  
WIW:Ind Winds World - STRYKE Wynds 3:36pm 3:46pm  
-- Awards and Critique - 108 mins --   3:57pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Western HS   5:45pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Palm Bay Magnet HS   5:54pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Everglades HS   6:03pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Cape Coral HS   6:12pm  
-- Break - 4 mins --   6:21pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Park Vista Community HS   6:25pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Seminole Ridge Winter Percussion   6:34pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - J. P. Taravella HS   6:43pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Pembroke Pines Charter Indoor Percussion   6:52pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Stoneman Douglas Indoor Percussion   7:01pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Cypress Bay HS Indoor Percussion   7:10pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Charlotte HS   7:19pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   7:28pm  
PIA:Ind Marching A - FIU Indoor Percussion   7:35pm  
PIA:Ind Marching A - STRYKE Percussion 2   7:44pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --   7:53pm  
PSCO:Concert Open - West Broward Percussion Ensemble   8:00pm  
PSCO:Concert Open - Boca Raton HS   8:10pm  
PSCO:Concert Open - West Boca Raton HS Concert Percussion   8:20pm  
-- Break - 5 mins --   8:30pm  
PIW:Ind Marching World - STRYKE Percussion   8:35pm  
-- Awards and Critique - 35 mins --   8:46pm  
B:Class B - William T Dwyer HS   12:00am  

Schedule Last Updated: Jan 15, 2019 10:07:46 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Analysis Jeff Mitchell
Visual Analysis Ken Giese
Overall Effect Randy Nelson
Penalties Joan Joselyn
Chief Judge Jeff Mitchell
Contest Director Trevor Cox
Announcer Mike Palau
Tech Matthew Tighe

Details

Date:
Jan 19
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/winds-events/?eventID=204