Loading Events

« All Events

Fleming Island HS

Mar 3

Event Navigation

Show Notes

Admission Price - Children 6 yrs old and under no charge, all others $15.00.

 

[gallery order="DESC" ids="2179,2178,2176"]

Ensemble Body Equip Door Perform Time
CNOV:Cadet Novice - Lakeside Jr. High 10:26am10:38am10:50am 11:00am  
CNOV:Cadet Novice - Gamble Rogers MS 10:33am10:45am10:57am 11:07am  
-- Break - 4 mins --     11:14am  
B:Class B Round 1 - Yulee HS 10:44am10:56am11:08am 11:18am  
B:Class B Round 1 - Pedro Menendez HS 10:51am11:03am11:15am 11:25am  
B:Class B Round 1 - Oakleaf HS JV 10:58am11:10am11:22am 11:32am  
B:Class B Round 1 - Union County High School Indoor Guard 11:05am11:17am11:29am 11:39am  
B:Class B Round 1 - Fleming Island High School JV 11:12am11:24am11:36am 11:46am  
B:Class B Round 1 - Atlantic Coast HS 11:19am11:31am11:43am 11:53am  
B:Class B Round 1 - Bradford High School 11:26am11:38am11:50am 12:00pm  
-- Break - 7 mins --     12:07pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - Fernandina Beach HS 11:40am11:52am12:04pm 12:14pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - Ridgeview High School 11:47am11:59am12:11pm 12:21pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - Bell Jr. Sr. High School 11:54am12:06pm12:18pm 12:28pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - Buchholz High School 12:01pm12:13pm12:25pm 12:35pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - Nease HS JV 12:08pm12:20pm12:32pm 12:42pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - Middleburg HS JV 12:15pm12:27pm12:39pm 12:49pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - Forest HS 12:22pm12:34pm12:46pm 12:56pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - P.K. Yonge HS 12:29pm12:41pm12:53pm 1:03pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - St. Augustine HS 12:36pm12:48pm1:00pm 1:10pm  
B:Class B Round 1 - Fletcher JV 12:43pm12:55pm1:07pm 1:17pm  
CEVAL:Evaluation - Columbia High School 12:50pm1:02pm1:14pm 1:24pm  
CNOV:Cadet Novice - Oakleaf Junior HS 12:57pm1:09pm1:21pm 1:31pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Middleburg HS 1:04pm1:16pm1:28pm 1:38pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Creekside HS 1:12pm1:24pm1:36pm 1:46pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Ponte Vedra HS 1:20pm1:32pm1:44pm 1:54pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Switzerland Point MS 1:28pm1:40pm1:52pm 2:02pm  
-- Break - 6 mins --     2:10pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Flagler Palm Coast HS 1:42pm1:54pm2:06pm 2:16pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Oakleaf HS 1:50pm2:02pm2:14pm 2:24pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --     2:32pm  
SA:Sch A - Fletcher HS 2:06pm2:18pm2:30pm 2:40pm  
SA:Sch A - Bartram Trail HS 2:14pm2:26pm2:38pm 2:48pm  
SA:Sch A - Fleming Island HS 2:22pm2:34pm2:46pm 2:56pm  
-- Awards - 74 mins --     3:04pm  
-- Break - 1 mins --     4:18pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Belleview HS 3:45pm3:57pm4:09pm 4:19pm  
CEVAL:Evaluation - Providence School 3:53pm4:05pm4:17pm 4:27pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA - Orange Park HS 4:00pm4:12pm4:24pm 4:34pm  
IA:Ind A - XY by Horizon 4:08pm4:20pm4:32pm 4:42pm  
IA:Ind A - Florida State Winter Guard 4:16pm4:28pm4:40pm 4:50pm  
IA:Ind A - JU Independent 4:24pm4:36pm4:48pm 4:58pm  
-- Break - 6 mins --     5:06pm  
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Lanier County HS Perc 4:38pm4:50pm5:02pm 5:12pm  
PSA:Sch Marching A - Fleming Island HS Perc 4:47pm4:59pm5:11pm 5:21pm  
PIA:Ind Marching A - Conflux Percussion 4:56pm5:08pm5:20pm 5:30pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Bartram Trail HS JV 5:05pm5:17pm5:29pm 5:39pm  
-- Awards - 35 mins --     5:47pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 21, 2018 2:31:27 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jennifer Oswald
Indiv Movmt Erin Brown
Design Analysis Ron Ryles
GE 1 James Goodrich
GE 2 Stacey Wasson
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Announcer Mike Palau
Tech Julia Higbe
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Contest Dir Tanya Gawarecki

Details

Date:
Mar 3
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=122

Venue

Fleming Island HS
2233 Village Square Parkway
Fleming Island, FL 32003