Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Freedom HS Show (Tampa)

Mar 9

Show Notes

Floor Map Freedom Tampa

Cash Only for Admission.

This schedule is locked. Any changes made will be communicated via e-mail.

Directors - Login to see critique schedule.

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 54.52 1 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Liberty Middle School 72.88 1 Superior

Class B

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Durant HS JV 73.09 1 Superior
East Bay HS 72.68 2 Superior
Freedom HS JV (Tampa) 70.98 3 Superior
Lennard HS 70.32 4 Superior
Gaither HS JV 67.69 5 Superior
Sickles HS 67.59 6 Superior
Lakewood Ranch HS 67.10 7 Superior
Bishop Moore HS 65.68 8 Superior
Weeki Wachee HS JV 65.42 9 Superior
Palm Harbor University HS JV 63.49 10 Superior
Armwood HS 62.59 11 Superior
River Ridge HS 61.67 12 Superior

Sch AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
P. R. Wharton HS 72.41 1 Superior
Bartow HS 71.22 2 Superior
Sarasota HS 71.21 3 Superior
Liberty HS 69.57 4 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS JV 68.57 5 Superior
F. W. Springstead HS 65.72 6 Superior
Brandon HS 63.24 7 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 60.72 8 Superior
Strawberry Crest HS 60.19 9 Superior

Sch AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Wesley Chapel HS 74.57 1 Superior
Sunlake HS JV 70.75 2 Superior
Palm Harbor University HS 70.26 3 Superior
Braden River HS JV 67.82 4 Superior
Deltona HS 67.58 5 Superior
Lake Gibson HS 64.36 6 Superior
Steinbrenner HS 62.55 7 Superior
Naples HS 60.32 8 Superior

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs MS 76.58 1 Superior
Bloomingdale HS JV 76.13 2 Superior
Weeki Wachee HS 75.22 3 Superior
Newsome HS JV 71.35 4 Superior
Robinson HS 71.34 5 Superior
Riverview HS 70.71 6 Superior
Plant City HS 68.46 7 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 88.14 1 Superior
Freedom HS (Tampa) 85.34 2 Superior
Sunlake HS 82.25 3 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS 81.68 4 Superior
Bloomingdale HS 81.17 5 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS 79.80 6 Superior
Durant HS 78.47 7 Superior
Tarpon Springs HS A 77.18 8 Superior
Braden River HS 76.37 9 Superior
Gaither HS 76.21 10 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs HS World 83.60 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Doug Henderson
Indiv Movmt Jill Moser
Design Analysis Jack Pursifull
GE 1 Jeff Bridges
GE 2 Chris DeBoard
Penalties John Meyers
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Jeff Bridges
Contest Dir Jim Taylor

Details

Date:
Mar 9
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=241

Venue

Freedom HS (Tampa)
17410 Commerce Park Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33647