Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Freedom HS (Tampa)

Feb 10

Event Navigation

Show Notes

***SCHEDULE IS LOCKED*** Changes will only occur due to promotions and all groups will be notified of schedule changes as soon as possible.

DIRECTORS - You must login to see the critique schedule.

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 44.73 1 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Liberty MS Blue 65.66 1 Superior
Northside Christian Cadet 64.38 2 Superior
Liberty MS Red 59.29 3 Excellent

Class B

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Wesley Chapel HS 66.12 1 Superior
Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 65.01 2 Superior
Bell Jr. Sr. High School 58.73 3 Excellent
Sickles HS 54.89 4 Excellent
Lanier County HS 54.56 5 Excellent
Gainesville HS JV 50.06 6 Excellent
Leto High School 48.36 7 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs MS 63.12 1 Superior
Plant City HS 56.22 2 Excellent
P.R. Wharton HS 55.12 3 Excellent
East Bay HS 53.05 4 Excellent
J.W. Mitchell HS JV 52.95 5 Excellent
Newsome HS JV 52.35 6 Excellent
Brandon HS 51.53 7 Excellent
Sebring HS 47.69 8 Excellent
Boca Ciega HS 44.90 9 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Gainesville HS 69.43 1 Superior
Auburndale HS 65.99 2 Superior
Durant HS 64.99 3 Superior
Bloomingdale HS B 64.95 4 Superior
Northside Christian HS 61.79 5 Superior
Robinson HS 59.29 6 Excellent
Largo HS 58.97 7 Excellent
Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 56.66 8 Excellent
Steinbrenner HS 54.59 9 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Bloomingdale HS 71.55 1 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS 70.55 2 Superior
Santa Fe HS 70.11 3 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS 68.89 4 Superior
Freedom HS (Tampa) 65.00 5 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 70.39 1 Superior
Unity Colorguard 62.36 2 Superior
XY by Horizon 61.79 3 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jen Karp
Indiv Movmt Aleah See-Alia
Design Analysis Ron Comfort
GE 1 George Armenta
GE 2 Randy Nelson
Penalties Franklin Ascencio
Announcer Bob Lorenzen
Tech Diane Rhatigan
Chief Judge Jen Karp
Contest Dir Brian Fisher

Details

Date:
Feb 10
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=116

Venue

Freedom HS (Tampa)
17410 Commerce Park Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33647