Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Freedom HS

Mar 17

Admission Info: $15 or $12 preorder https://sites.google.com/view/guard-show

Show Notes

***Schedule is locked*** Any changes from this point due to classification changes will be notified via e-mail.

**DIRECTORS - Login to see critique schedule.

Evaluation

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Placid HS -- -- Excellent

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Timber Cadets 64.79 1 Superior
Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 60.12 2 Superior
Lakeside Jr. High 57.70 3 Excellent
Union Academy 49.34 4 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Murray MS 62.72 1 Superior

Class B

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Fleming Island High School JV 75.95 1 Superior
Buchholz High School 74.72 2 Superior
Pegasus Cadets 73.99 3 Superior
Deltona HS 73.27 4 Superior
Wekiva HS 72.07 5 Superior
Lake Gibson HS 71.27 6 Superior
Forest HS 70.81 7 Superior
Windermere HS 69.71 8 Superior
P.K. Yonge HS 67.36 9 Superior
Leesburg High School 66.18 10 Superior
Middleburg HS JV 63.94 11 Superior

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Minneola HS 67.79 1 Superior
Hagerty HS 64.59 2 Superior
Middleburg HS 63.36 3 Superior
Brandon HS 63.19 4 Superior
Orange Park HS 62.67 5 Superior

Sch AA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oviedo HS JV 74.06 1 Superior
Freedom HS (Orlando) 72.62 2 Superior
Flagler Palm Coast HS 70.99 3 Superior
Seabreeze HS 68.26 4 Superior
Lake Howell HS JV 65.06 5 Superior
Viera HS 64.76 6 Superior
Lake Mary HS 59.97 7 Excellent

Sch AA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Auburndale HS 71.33 1 Superior
DeLand HS 69.43 2 Superior
Apopka HS 67.53 3 Superior
Robinson HS 65.80 4 Superior
Dr. Phillips HS 65.60 5 Superior
Timber Creek HS JV 64.99 6 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Howell HS 80.87 1 Superior
Sebastian River HS 80.06 2 Superior
Fleming Island HS 79.69 3 Superior
University HS (Orlando) 77.96 4 Superior
Melbourne HS 71.53 5 Superior
Lowndes HS A 71.50 6 Superior
Cypress Creek HS 71.13 7 Superior
East Ridge HS 68.80 8 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 81.09 1 Superior
UCF Pegasus A 77.06 2 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Timber Creek HS Open 78.10 1 Superior
Oviedo HS 75.80 2 Superior
Lowndes HS Open 74.70 3 Superior

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus Open 77.10 1 Superior

Ind World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus World 82.72 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Erik Nordstrom
Indiv Movmt Erin Brown
Design Analysis Andy Snow
Design Analysis Jonathan Smith
GE 1 James Goodrich
GE 2 Jonathan Smith
GE 2 Herman Rios
Penalties Christina Torrez
Announcer Joe Cavallaro
Tech Jim Taylor
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Contest Dir Trevor Cox

Details

Date:
Mar 17
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=127

Venue

Freedom HS
2500 W Taft Vineland Rd
Orlando, FL 32837