Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Lyman HS

Feb 10

Show Notes

***SCHEDULE IS LOCKED*** Changes will only occur due to promotions and all groups will be notified of schedule changes as soon as possible.

Directors - Login to see the critique schedule.

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Timber Cadets 58.57 1 Excellent
River Springs Middle School 56.83 2 Excellent
Gamble Rogers MS 56.16 3 Excellent
Tavares Middle School 51.90 4 Excellent
Lakeside Jr. High 50.87 5 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Murray MS 61.39 1 Superior

Class B

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Buchholz High School 69.39 1 Superior
Oakleaf HS JV 66.55 2 Superior
Harmony HS 64.23 3 Superior
Deltona HS 63.89 4 Superior
Bishop Moore HS 63.62 5 Superior
Wekiva HS 61.69 6 Superior
Palm Bay Magnet HS 51.80 7 Excellent
Middleburg HS JV 49.64 8 Excellent
Windermere HS 44.96 9 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS AAA 63.85 1 Superior
Lake Minneola HS 59.49 2 Excellent
Hagerty HS 55.19 3 Excellent
East River HS 51.74 4 Excellent
Middleburg HS 49.94 5 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oviedo HS JV 68.12 1 Superior
William R. Boone HS JV 65.63 2 Superior
Freedom HS (Orlando) 62.90 3 Superior
DeLand HS 61.86 4 Superior
Dr. Phillips HS 60.90 5 Superior
Seabreeze HS 60.63 6 Superior
Oakleaf HS 60.09 7 Superior
Viera HS 58.97 8 Excellent
Lake Mary HS 48.71 9 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oviedo HS 76.59 1 Superior
Lake Howell HS 75.12 2 Superior
Fleming Island HS 72.43 3 Superior
University HS (Orlando) 71.05 4 Superior
Sebastian River HS 70.56 5 Superior
Lyman HS A 64.50 6 Superior
Cypress Creek HS 63.29 7 Superior
Lowndes HS A 62.47 8 Superior
Olympia HS 60.57 9 Superior
Timber Creek HS JV 58.56 10 Excellent
Lake Howell HS JV 56.50 11 Excellent

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus A 67.78 1 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
William R. Boone HS Varsity 69.80 1 Superior
Timber Creek HS Open 63.30 2 Superior
Lowndes HS Open 59.10 3 Excellent

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS World 65.50 1 Superior

Ind World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus World 76.30 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Paula Alfonso
Indiv Movmt Erin Brown
Design Analysis Jack Pursifull
GE 1 Lee Carlson
GE 2 Chris Dillon
Penalties Christina Torrez
Announcer Joe Cavallaro
Tech Katie Tighe
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Contest Dir Mike Palau

Details

Date:
Feb 10
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=115

Venue

Lyman HS
865 S Ronald Reagan Blvd.
Longwood, FL 32750