Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Plant City HS Show

Feb 9

Show Notes

EntryExitMaps - Plant City

Cash Only for Admission.

This schedule has now locked. Any changes made will be communicated via e-mail.

Directors - Login to see critique schedule.

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Bridgewater MS 57.13 1 Excellent
Tavares Middle School 50.54 2 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Liberty Middle School 62.13 1 Superior

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
East Bay HS 65.86 1 Superior
Lakewood Ranch HS 59.66 2 Excellent
Bell Jr. Sr. High School 59.47 3 Excellent
Durant HS JV 58.04 4 Excellent
Gaither HS JV 57.64 5 Excellent
Belleview HS 55.27 6 Excellent

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Leesburg High School 62.23 1 Superior
Freedom HS JV (Tampa) 60.18 2 Superior
Sickles HS 59.37 3 Excellent
Lakeland HS 56.69 4 Excellent
Armwood HS 51.40 5 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Bartow HS 62.44 1 Superior
P. R. Wharton HS 61.09 2 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS JV 56.10 3 Excellent
Largo HS 56.10 3 Excellent
Celebration HS 55.33 5 Excellent
St. Petersburg HS 53.26 6 Excellent
Naples HS 51.71 7 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Wesley Chapel HS 60.21 1 Superior
Sarasota HS 58.27 2 Excellent
Liberty HS 56.24 3 Excellent
Brandon HS 55.28 4 Excellent
Strawberry Crest HS 54.56 5 Excellent
Steinbrenner HS 47.99 6 Excellent
Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 45.43 7 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oak Ridge HS 64.91 1 Superior
Plant City HS 61.67 2 Superior
Robinson HS 61.67 2 Superior
Bloomingdale HS JV 61.50 4 Superior
Riverview HS 60.40 5 Superior
Windermere HS 60.39 6 Superior
Newsome HS JV 56.02 7 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 75.66 1 Superior
Freedom HS (Tampa) 72.76 2 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS 70.63 3 Superior
Bloomingdale HS 68.92 4 Superior
Durant HS 68.10 5 Superior
Auburndale HS 62.44 6 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Horizon Winter Guard 61.11 1 Superior
F.I.V.E 56.91 2 Excellent

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 65.90 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Carrie Short
Indiv Movmt Billy Saccomanno
Design Analysis Keith Baker
GE 1 Ron Comfort
GE 2 Gilles Ouellette
Penalties Christina Torrez
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Billy Saccomanno
Contest Dir Brian Fisher

Details

Date:
Feb 9
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=237

Venue

Plant City HS
1 Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563