Loading Events

« All Events

Ponte Vedra HS Show

Feb 16

Show Notes

Ponte Vedra High School Floor Map

This schedule is now locked. Any changes that are made will be communicated via e-mail.

Directors - Log in to see critique schedule.

Ensemble Body Equip Transition Door Perform Time
CNOV: Cadet Novice - Oakleaf Junior HS 12:21pm12:33pm12:45pm12:50pm 1:00pm  
CAD: Cadet - Switzerland Point MS B 12:28pm12:40pm12:52pm12:57pm 1:07pm  
-- Break - 1 mins --      1:14pm  
B: Class B - Ridgeview High School 12:36pm12:48pm1:00pm1:05pm 1:15pm  
B: Class B - Lanier County HS 12:43pm12:55pm1:07pm1:12pm 1:22pm  
B: Class B - Islands HS 12:50pm1:02pm1:14pm1:19pm 1:29pm  
B: Class B - Yulee HS 12:57pm1:09pm1:21pm1:26pm 1:36pm  
B: Class B - P.K. Yonge HS 1:04pm1:16pm1:28pm1:33pm 1:43pm  
B: Class B - Pedro Menendez HS 1:11pm1:23pm1:35pm1:40pm 1:50pm  
B: Class B - Nease HS JV 1:18pm1:30pm1:42pm1:47pm 1:57pm  
B: Class B - Gainesville HS JV 1:25pm1:37pm1:49pm1:54pm 2:04pm  
B: Class B - Fletcher JV 1:32pm1:44pm1:56pm2:01pm 2:11pm  
-- Break - 12 mins --      2:18pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA - Middleburg HS 1:51pm2:03pm2:15pm2:20pm 2:30pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA - Orange Park HS 1:59pm2:11pm2:23pm2:28pm 2:38pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA - Flagler Palm Coast HS JV 2:07pm2:19pm2:31pm2:36pm 2:46pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA - Switzerland Point MS 2:15pm2:27pm2:39pm2:44pm 2:54pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA - Ponte Vedra HS 2:23pm2:35pm2:47pm2:52pm 3:02pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA - Fleming Island High School JV 2:31pm2:43pm2:55pm3:00pm 3:10pm  
SAAA: Sch AAA - Creekside HS 2:39pm2:51pm3:03pm3:08pm 3:18pm  
-- Awards - 109 mins --      3:26pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Flagler Palm Coast HS 4:36pm4:48pm5:00pm5:05pm 5:15pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Santa Fe HS 4:44pm4:56pm5:08pm5:13pm 5:23pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Buchholz High School 4:52pm5:04pm5:16pm5:21pm 5:31pm  
SAA: Sch AA - Bartram Trail HS JV 5:00pm5:12pm5:24pm5:29pm 5:39pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --      5:47pm  
SA: Sch A - Bartram Trail HS 5:16pm5:28pm5:40pm5:45pm 5:55pm  
SA: Sch A - Fleming Island HS 5:24pm5:36pm5:48pm5:53pm 6:03pm  
SA: Sch A - Fletcher HS 5:32pm5:44pm5:56pm6:01pm 6:11pm  
SA: Sch A - Lowndes HS A 5:40pm5:52pm6:04pm6:09pm 6:19pm  
SA: Sch A - Gainesville HS 5:48pm6:00pm6:12pm6:17pm 6:27pm  
-- Break - 3 mins --      6:35pm  
IA: Ind A - Florida State Winter Guard 5:59pm6:11pm6:23pm6:28pm 6:38pm  
IA: Ind A - JU Independent 6:07pm6:19pm6:31pm6:36pm 6:46pm  
-- Break - 5 mins --      6:54pm  
SO: Sch Open - Nease HS 6:20pm6:32pm6:44pm6:49pm 6:59pm  
SO: Sch Open - Lowndes HS Open 6:29pm6:41pm6:53pm6:58pm 7:08pm  
-- Ponte Vedra Percussion Exhibition - 10 mins --      7:17pm  
-- Awards and Critique - 35 mins --      7:27pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 5, 2019 1:06:37 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Robert Solomon
Indiv Movmt Kim Kuhn
Design Analysis Brian Murphy
GE 1 Bruce Jones
GE 2 Chad Quamme
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Announcer Dennis Line
Tech Julia Higbe
Chief Judge Robert Solomon
Contest Dir Christina Torrez

Details

Date:
Feb 16
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=238

Venue

Ponte Vedra HS
460 Davis Park Road
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32081