Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Premiere Central

Jan 19

Admission Info: $15.00 cash/Visa MC

Show Notes

Lyman Floor Map

Cash, Visa, and Mastercard accepted for admission.

This schedule has locked. Any changes that are made will be communicated. Logistical schedules will be posted by Sunday.

To see critique schedule, directors should login before viewing this page.

Please be aware that a portion of the parking lot near the stadium is unavailable and vehicles will not be able to pass through.

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Timber Cadets 44.29 1 Excellent
Murray MS 41.75 2 Excellent
Bridgewater MS 39.90 3 Excellent
Tavares Middle School 36.55 4 Excellent

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Nona HS JV 57.96 1 Excellent
Celebration HS 53.73 2 Excellent
Lake Gibson HS 52.62 3 Excellent
Leesburg High School 50.53 4 Excellent
Lakeland HS 48.40 5 Excellent
Eau Gallie HS 47.07 6 Excellent
Bishop Moore HS 43.00 7 Excellent
Innovation Montessori Ocoee Charter School 41.53 8 Excellent
Ridge Community HS 41.35 9 Excellent

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Liberty HS 54.63 1 Excellent
West Orange HS 50.51 2 Excellent
Melbourne HS JV 49.91 3 Excellent
Wekiva HS 47.74 4 Excellent
Tavares High School 46.84 5 Excellent
Harmony HS 46.02 6 Excellent
Bayside HS 45.32 7 Excellent
Eustis HS 44.78 8 Excellent
Cypress Creek High School JV 40.69 9 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS JV 68.95 1 Superior
Winter Park HS 57.88 2 Excellent
Windermere HS 55.85 3 Excellent
Lake Howell HS JV 53.23 4 Excellent
Lake Minneola HS 52.04 5 Excellent
The Villages Charter School 50.58 6 Excellent
Dr. Phillips HS 49.42 7 Excellent
Hagerty HS 49.37 8 Excellent
Bartow HS 47.49 9 Excellent
East River HS 46.77 10 Excellent
Freedom HS JV (Orlando) 45.17 11 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Nona HS 60.96 1 Superior
Timber Creek HS JV 59.40 2 Excellent
Olympia HS 58.69 3 Excellent
William R. Boone HS JV 54.32 4 Excellent
Oviedo HS JV 53.44 5 Excellent
East Ridge HS 51.67 6 Excellent
Oak Ridge HS 50.39 7 Excellent
South Lake HS 41.01 8 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Howell HS 67.47 1 Superior
Freedom HS (Orlando) 61.19 2 Superior
Cypress Creek HS 59.27 3 Excellent
University HS (Orlando) 57.87 4 Excellent
Melbourne HS 57.05 5 Excellent
Auburndale HS 53.97 6 Excellent

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Horizon Winter Guard 57.21 1 Excellent

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oviedo HS 69.70 1 Superior
Timber Creek HS Open 63.80 2 Superior
William R. Boone HS Varsity 62.00 3 Superior

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus Open 61.80 1 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS World 62.40 1 Superior
Park Vista HS 55.50 2 Excellent

Ind World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus World 67.90 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Robert Solomon
Indiv Movmt Becca Anderson
Design Analysis Jim Sturgeon
GE 1 Mike Anderson
GE 2 Curtis Costanza
Penalties Jen Karp
Clinician 1 Randy Nelson
Clinician 1 Jude Boughton
Clinician 2 Jude Boughton
Clinician 2 Randy Nelson
Chief Judge Robert Solomon
Announcer Joe Cavallaro
Contest Dir Trevor Cox
Tech Jim Taylor

Details

Date:
Jan 19
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=201