Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Premiere West

Jan 19

Admission Info: $15.00 cash/Visa MC

Show Notes

Gaither Floor Map

Visa and Mastercard are accepted for admission. 

This schedule is locked. There was a late addition, so please double check your times. Logistical schedules will be up by Sunday.

To see critique schedule, directors should login before viewing this page.

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Liberty Middle School 51.27 1 Excellent
Seminole MS 50.83 2 Excellent
Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 36.96 3 Excellent
Abel Elementary School 36.33 4 Excellent

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lakewood Ranch HS 46.23 1 Excellent
Freedom HS JV (Tampa) 44.32 2 Excellent
Lennard HS 43.86 3 Excellent
Sickles HS 42.63 4 Excellent
Leto High School 42.25 5 Excellent
Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 40.66 6 Excellent
Land O Lakes HS 37.19 7 Excellent
Weeki Wachee HS JV 36.35 8 Excellent
Palm Harbor University HS JV 27.08 9 Good

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Strawberry Crest HS 51.71 1 Excellent
Northside Christian JV 50.51 2 Excellent
East Bay HS 50.20 3 Excellent
Durant HS JV 44.00 4 Excellent
Armwood HS 41.03 5 Excellent
Gaither HS JV 40.83 6 Excellent
River Ridge HS 37.00 7 Excellent
Mulberry HS 32.44 8 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sarasota HS 52.20 1 Excellent
Charlotte HS 50.05 2 Excellent
Palm Harbor University HS 47.76 3 Excellent
Sunlake HS JV 45.29 4 Excellent
Braden River HS JV 44.84 5 Excellent
St. Petersburg HS 43.49 6 Excellent
East Lake HS 40.68 7 Excellent
Steinbrenner HS 40.64 8 Excellent
Pinellas Park HS 36.40 9 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs MS 57.15 1 Excellent
P. R. Wharton HS 51.25 2 Excellent
J.W. Mitchell HS JV 47.52 3 Excellent
F. W. Springstead HS 46.79 4 Excellent
Wesley Chapel HS 46.16 5 Excellent
Brandon HS 42.23 6 Excellent
Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 40.69 7 Excellent
Largo HS 37.75 8 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Gaither HS 60.37 1 Superior
Bloomingdale HS JV 56.73 2 Excellent
Northside Christian HS 55.53 3 Excellent
Weeki Wachee HS 51.23 4 Excellent
Plant City HS 47.17 5 Excellent
Riverview HS 47.02 6 Excellent
Robinson HS 44.36 7 Excellent
Newsome HS JV 43.56 8 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 66.15 1 Superior
Freedom HS (Tampa) 65.69 2 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS 60.89 3 Superior
Sunlake HS 60.12 4 Superior
Bloomingdale HS 59.01 5 Excellent
Braden River HS 56.36 6 Excellent
Durant HS 55.23 7 Excellent
J.W. Mitchell HS 55.14 8 Excellent

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
University of South Florida A 58.86 1 Excellent
F.I.V.E Winterguard 50.13 2 Excellent

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Seminole HS 61.70 1 Superior

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 61.10 1 Superior

Ind World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
University of South Florida 57.00 1 Excellent

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Denise Bonfiglio
Indiv Movmt Christine Clayton
Design Analysis Eric Kitchenman
GE 1 Damon Padilla
GE 2 Adam Sage
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Clinician 1 Rob Jett
Clinician 2 Meghan McCourt
Chief Judge Christine Clayton
Announcer Alan Smith
Contest Dir Brian Fisher
Tech Diane Martinez

Details

Date:
Jan 19
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=200