Loading Events

« All Events

Premiere West

Jan 20

$15.00

Show Notes

***SCHEDULES ARE LOCKED***

Admission Price - Children 6 yrs old and under no charge, all others $15.00.

MasterCard and Visa accepted.

 

Ensemble Body Equip Door Perform Time
CAD:Cadet - Seminole MS 9:26am9:38am9:50am 10:00am  
CAD:Cadet - Liberty MS Novice 9:33am9:45am9:57am 10:07am  
CAD:Cadet - Northside Christian Cadet 9:40am9:52am10:04am 10:14am  
CAD:Cadet - Liberty MS 9:47am9:59am10:11am 10:21am  
CAD:Cadet - Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 9:54am10:06am10:18am 10:28am  
-- Break - 5 mins --     10:35am  
B:Class B - River Ridge High School 10:06am10:18am10:30am 10:40am  
B:Class B - Sickles HS 10:13am10:25am10:37am 10:47am  
B:Class B - Strawberry Crest HS 10:20am10:32am10:44am 10:54am  
B:Class B - Lakewood Ranch HS 10:27am10:39am10:51am 11:01am  
B:Class B - Wesley Chapel HS 10:34am10:46am10:58am 11:08am  
B:Class B - Leto High School 10:41am10:53am11:05am 11:15am  
B:Class B - Weeki Wachee HS JV 10:48am11:00am11:12am 11:22am  
B:Class B - Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 10:55am11:07am11:19am 11:29am  
-- Awards - 64 mins --     11:36am  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - Sebring HS 12:06pm12:18pm12:30pm 12:40pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - Palmetto Ridge HS 12:14pm12:26pm12:38pm 12:48pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - East Bay HS 12:22pm12:34pm12:46pm 12:56pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - Braden River HS JV 12:30pm12:42pm12:54pm 1:04pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - Palm Harbor University HS 12:38pm12:50pm1:02pm 1:12pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - J.W. Mitchell HS JV 12:46pm12:58pm1:10pm 1:20pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - Tarpon Springs MS 12:54pm1:06pm1:18pm 1:28pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - Plant City HS 1:02pm1:14pm1:26pm 1:36pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 1 - Naples HS 1:10pm1:22pm1:34pm 1:44pm  
-- Break - 8 mins --     1:52pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - Boca Ciega HS 1:26pm1:38pm1:50pm 2:00pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - Springstead HS 1:34pm1:46pm1:58pm 2:08pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - Lennard HS 1:42pm1:54pm2:06pm 2:16pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - P.R. Wharton HS 1:50pm2:02pm2:14pm 2:24pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - Bloomingdale HS B 1:58pm2:10pm2:22pm 2:32pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - Brandon HS 2:06pm2:18pm2:30pm 2:40pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - Newsome HS JV 2:14pm2:26pm2:38pm 2:48pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - Charlotte HS 2:22pm2:34pm2:46pm 2:56pm  
SAAA:Sch AAA Round 2 - Sunlake HS JV 2:30pm2:42pm2:54pm 3:04pm  
-- Break - 13 mins --     3:12pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Robinson HS 2:51pm3:03pm3:15pm 3:25pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Gaither HS 2:59pm3:11pm3:23pm 3:33pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 3:07pm3:19pm3:31pm 3:41pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Northside Christian HS 3:15pm3:27pm3:39pm 3:49pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Largo HS 3:23pm3:35pm3:47pm 3:57pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Weeki Wachee HS 3:31pm3:43pm3:55pm 4:05pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Bloomingdale HS 3:39pm3:51pm4:03pm 4:13pm  
SAA:Sch AA - East Lake HS 3:47pm3:59pm4:11pm 4:21pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Riverview HS 3:55pm4:07pm4:19pm 4:29pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Steinbrenner HS 4:03pm4:15pm4:27pm 4:37pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Sarasota HS 4:11pm4:23pm4:35pm 4:45pm  
SAA:Sch AA - Durant HS 4:19pm4:31pm4:43pm 4:53pm  
-- Awards - 54 mins --     5:01pm  
SA:Sch A - Newsome HS 5:21pm5:33pm5:45pm 5:55pm  
SA:Sch A - Braden River HS 5:29pm5:41pm5:53pm 6:03pm  
SA:Sch A - J.W. Mitchell HS 5:37pm5:49pm6:01pm 6:11pm  
SA:Sch A - Wiregrass Ranch HS 5:45pm5:57pm6:09pm 6:19pm  
SA:Sch A - Sunlake HS 5:53pm6:05pm6:17pm 6:27pm  
SA:Sch A - Clearwater HS 6:01pm6:13pm6:25pm 6:35pm  
SA:Sch A - Freedom HS (Tampa) 6:09pm6:21pm6:33pm 6:43pm  
IA:Ind A - Tampa Independent 6:17pm6:29pm6:41pm 6:51pm  
-- Break - 6 mins --     6:59pm  
SW:Sch World - Seminole HS 6:31pm6:43pm6:55pm 7:05pm  
IW:Ind World - University of South Florida 6:41pm6:53pm7:05pm 7:15pm  
-- Awards - 35 mins --     7:25pm  

Schedule Last Updated: Jan 8, 2018 7:09:30 pm EST

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Tim Landess
Indiv Movmt Becca Sullens
Design Analysis Jim Sturgeon
GE 1 Mike Anderson
GE 2 Warren Rickart
Penalties Franklin Ascencio
Clinician 1 Jude Boughton
Clinician 2 Randy Nelson
Chief Judge Tim Landess
Announcer Alan Smith
Contest Dir Brian Fisher
Tech Diane Martinez

Details

Date:
Jan 20
Cost:
$15.00
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=110

Venue

Plant City HS
1 Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563