Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Riverview HS Contest

Feb 8 - Feb 9

Show Notes

Riverview Floor Map

[caption id="attachment_2139" align="alignnone" width="300"] Riverview High School, main gym.[/caption]

This schedule is now locked. Any changes made will be communicated via e-mail.

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Braden River Cadets 36.46 1 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian Cadets 54.88 1 Excellent
Seminole MS 54.27 2 Excellent

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Mulberry HS 62.42 1 Superior
Strawberry Crest HS 62.29 2 Superior
Lanier County HS 59.24 3 Excellent
Robinson HS 52.35 4 Excellent
Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 51.78 5 Excellent
Leto High School 48.94 6 Excellent
Gainesville HS JV 48.66 7 Excellent
Parrish Community HS Winter Guard 45.26 8 Excellent
Lake Mary HS 44.95 9 Excellent
Pasco HS Winter Guard 44.59 10 Excellent
Weeki Wachee HS JV 33.32 11 Excellent

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Gaither HS JV 63.17 1 Superior
Bell Jr. Sr. High School 57.83 2 Excellent
Belleview HS 56.77 3 Excellent
Liberty Middle School 56.73 4 Excellent
Calvary Christian HS 54.19 5 Excellent
Forest HS 52.24 6 Excellent
Riverview HS JV 45.15 7 Excellent
River Ridge HS 44.92 8 Excellent
Marion Independent 44.56 9 Excellent
Bishop Moore HS 44.26 10 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs MS 56.25 1 Excellent
J.W. Mitchell HS JV 52.45 2 Excellent
Bloomingdale HS JV 51.53 3 Excellent
St. Petersburg HS 51.52 4 Excellent
Newsome HS JV 51.52 4 Excellent
P. R. Wharton HS 49.72 6 Excellent
Braden River HS JV 48.32 7 Excellent
The Villages Charter School 46.82 8 Excellent
Ridge Community HS 0.00 9

Sch AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lakewood Ranch HS 55.79 1 Excellent
Sarasota HS 55.23 2 Excellent
Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 53.95 3 Excellent
Sickles HS 53.28 4 Excellent
Steinbrenner HS 53.12 5 Excellent
Largo HS 52.16 6 Excellent
East Bay HS 48.86 7 Excellent
East Lake HS 48.25 8 Excellent
Deltona HS 40.89 9 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sunlake HS JV 64.47 1 Superior
Wesley Chapel HS 62.35 2 Superior
Auburndale HS 60.54 3 Superior
Tarpon Springs HS A 60.22 4 Superior
Northside Christian HS 57.98 5 Excellent
Buchholz High School 57.84 6 Excellent
Plant City HS 56.65 7 Excellent
Riverview HS 55.61 8 Excellent
Lowndes HS A 54.25 9 Excellent
Weeki Wachee HS 51.94 10 Excellent
Palm Harbor University HS 50.24 11 Excellent
Pinellas Park HS 41.02 12 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 68.77 1 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS 67.70 2 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS 67.00 3 Superior
Gainesville HS 65.80 4 Superior
Braden River HS 64.03 5 Superior
Bloomingdale HS 63.46 6 Superior
Gaither HS 62.23 7 Superior
Durant HS 60.47 8 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Seminole HS 65.50 1 Superior
Sunlake HS 61.30 2 Superior
Freedom HS Open (Tampa) 60.00 3
Lowndes HS Open 59.50 4 Excellent

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 69.60 1 Superior
University of South Florida 67.90 2 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs HS World 68.70 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jen Karp
Indiv Movmt Rebecca Adcock
Design Analysis Ron Comfort
GE 1 Chris DeBoard
GE 2 Jeff Mills
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Jen Karp
Contest Dir Brian Fisher

Details

Start:
Feb 8
End:
Feb 9
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=273

Venue

Riverview HS
11311 Boyette Rd
Riverview, FL 33569