Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Riverview HS

Feb 24

Show Notes

*** SCHEDULE IS LOCKED*** CHANGES WILL ONLY BE MADE DUE TO PROMOTIONS AND ALL DIRECTORS WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA E-MAIL.

DIRECTORS - LOGIN to see critique schedule.

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Inverness Middle School Winter Guard 43.09 1 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian JV 63.66 1 Superior

Class B

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Strawberry Crest HS 71.16 1 Superior
Lakewood Ranch HS 67.06 2 Superior
Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 66.71 3 Superior
Wesley Chapel HS 65.76 4 Superior
Sickles HS 63.30 5 Superior
Florida High Winter Guard 62.31 6 Superior
Lanier County HS 59.41 7 Excellent
Cape Coral HS 59.01 8 Excellent
Fort Myers HS 58.36 9 Excellent
Bishop Moore HS 57.73 10 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sunlake HS JV 57.09 1 Excellent
Tarpon Springs MS 54.90 2 Excellent
Charlotte HS 54.60 3 Excellent
Newsome HS JV 54.58 4 Excellent
Palm Harbor University HS 52.33 5 Excellent
P. R. Wharton HS 51.32 6 Excellent
J.W. Mitchell HS JV 49.86 7 Excellent
East Bay HS 49.23 8 Excellent
Braden River HS JV 48.61 9 Excellent
Sebring HS 47.37 10 Excellent
Brandon HS 45.01 11 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Riverview HS 64.67 1 Superior
Northside Christian HS 64.51 2 Superior
Durant HS 64.15 3 Superior
Gaither HS 61.06 4 Superior
Bartow HS 59.23 5 Excellent
Steinbrenner HS 56.33 6 Excellent
Wiregrass Ranch HS JV 55.10 7 Excellent
Largo HS 54.33 8 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 76.61 1 Superior
Sunlake HS 73.48 2 Superior
Braden River HS 69.16 3 Superior
Jupiter High School 68.32 4 Superior
Lowndes HS A 65.30 5 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
XY by Horizon 62.65 1 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lowndes HS Open 63.80 1 Superior

Ind World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
University of South Florida 72.50 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jackie Campbell
Indiv Movmt Hieu Nguyen
Design Analysis Dan Campbell
GE 1 Dan Niebauer
GE 2 Grady Robertson
Penalties Franklin Ascencio
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Dan Campbell
Contest Dir Brian Fisher

Details

Date:
Feb 24
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=120

Venue

Riverview HS
11311 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569