Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

University HS (Orange City) Contest

Feb 22 - Feb 23

Admission Info: $15 Cash and Cards accepted (small fee applies)

Show Notes

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
River Springs Middle School 53.73 1 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian Cadets 70.13 1 Superior
Tavares Middle School 52.00 2 Excellent

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Effingham County High School 64.18 1 Superior
New Smyrna Beach HS 63.32 2 Superior
Forest HS 61.98 3 Superior
Merritt Island High School 58.58 4 Excellent
Mount Dora HS 58.46 5 Excellent
Ridge Community HS JV 57.29 6 Excellent
Fletcher JV 54.19 7 Excellent
Bayside HS 52.72 8 Excellent
Marion Independent 51.66 9 Excellent
Lake Mary HS 50.92 10 Excellent
Hilliard Middle Senior HS 40.48 11 Excellent

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Union County HS 69.71 1 Superior
Strawberry Crest HS 65.78 2 Superior
University HS JV (Orange City) 61.18 3 Superior
Belleview HS 60.26 4 Superior
Pedro Menendez HS 59.79 5 Excellent
Ponte Vedra HS JV 58.98 6 Excellent
Olympia HS 56.88 7 Excellent
Eustis HS 55.58 8 Excellent
Celebration HS 55.35 9 Excellent
Apopka HS JV 51.52 10 Excellent

Class B Round 3

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Gibson HS 64.45 1 Superior
Calvary Christian HS 61.31 2 Superior
Leesburg High School 60.11 3 Superior
Seminole HS (Sanford) 56.92 4 Excellent
Melbourne HS JV 52.82 5 Excellent
Yulee HS 50.20 6 Excellent
Palm Bay Magnet HS 48.38 7 Excellent
Bradford High School 47.47 8 Excellent
Innovation Montessori Ocoee Charter School 47.31 9 Excellent
Matanzas HS 45.65 10 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Creekside HS 61.01 1 Superior
East Ridge HS 60.51 2 Superior
Hagerty HS 56.38 3 Excellent
Wekiva HS 55.83 4 Excellent
The Villages Charter School 54.92 5 Excellent
West Orange HS 54.39 6 Excellent
Fernandina Beach HS 54.22 7 Excellent
Deltona HS 49.32 8 Excellent
Winter Park HS 47.49 9 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Flagler Palm Coast HS JV 62.81 1 Superior
Switzerland Point MS 61.22 2 Superior
Sickles HS 59.29 3 Excellent
Windermere JV Guard 59.02 4 Excellent
Largo HS 59.01 5 Excellent
King HS 56.59 6 Excellent
East Bay HS 55.29 7 Excellent
Harmony HS 54.92 8 Excellent
Ridge Community HS 54.48 9 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Flagler Palm Coast HS 71.45 1 Superior
Windermere HS 71.12 2 Superior
Northside Christian HS 69.34 3 Superior
Lake Minneola HS 69.26 4 Superior
Ponte Vedra HS 68.21 5 Superior
University HS (Orange City) 67.18 6 Superior
Spruce Creek HS 64.58 7 Superior
Auburndale HS 64.26 8 Superior
Apopka HS 63.39 9 Superior
Bartram Trail HS JV 61.98 10 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Sebastian River HS 77.98 1 Superior
Bartram Trail HS 71.82 2 Superior
Melbourne HS 70.62 3 Superior
Fletcher HS 69.02 4 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jenny Barker
Indiv Movmt Jill Moser
Design Analysis Kevin Horneffer
GE 1 Daniel Eger
GE 2 Carrie Smith
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Announcer Mike Daugherty
Tech Briana Acevedo
Chief Judge Carrie Smith
Contest Dir Mike Palau

Details

Start:
Feb 22
End:
Feb 23
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=282

Venue

University HS
1000 W Rhode Island Ave
Orange City, FL 32763