Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

University HS (Orlando) Contest

Feb 15 - Feb 16

Show Notes

This schedule is not locked.

Cadet Novice

Ensemble Score Place Rating
River Springs Middle School 51.37 1 Excellent

Cadet

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian Cadets 67.90 1 Superior
Bridgewater MS 61.66 2 Superior
Timber Cadets 51.97 3 Excellent
Tavares Middle School 47.51 4 Excellent

Class B Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Mulberry HS 63.43 1 Superior
Merritt Island High School 62.13 2 Superior
New Smyrna Beach HS 61.46 3 Superior
University HS JV (Orange City) 58.22 4 Excellent
Celebration HS 55.02 5 Excellent
Innovation Montessori Ocoee Charter School 53.96 6 Excellent
Leto High School 51.18 7 Excellent

Class B Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lake Gibson HS 63.76 1 Superior
Lake Nona HS JV 61.32 2 Superior
Robinson HS 60.87 3 Superior
Mount Dora HS 59.06 4 Excellent
Bayside HS 53.89 5 Excellent
Bishop Moore HS 52.62 6 Excellent
Olympia HS 52.40 7 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lakewood Ranch HS 63.62 1 Superior
Sarasota HS 61.17 2 Superior
Cypress Creek High School JV 59.06 3 Excellent
Freedom HS JV (Orlando) 58.99 4 Excellent
P. R. Wharton HS 57.14 5 Excellent
Dr. Phillips HS 54.64 6 Excellent
Bartow HS 54.18 7 Excellent
Hagerty HS 54.12 8 Excellent
Winter Park HS 47.30 9 Excellent
Deltona HS 42.66 10 Excellent

Sch AAA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Timber Creek HS JV 63.93 1 Superior
Bloomingdale HS JV 62.12 2 Superior
Lake Nona HS Blue 59.53 3 Excellent
Charlotte HS 55.88 4 Excellent
Windermere JV Guard 54.28 5 Excellent
DeLand HS 53.65 6 Excellent
Wekiva HS 52.31 7 Excellent
Harmony HS 51.47 8 Excellent
East Bay HS 49.20 9 Excellent

Sch AA Round 1

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Wesley Chapel HS 69.12 1 Superior
Fleming Island High School JV 67.55 2 Superior
Windermere HS 66.73 3 Superior
Lake Minneola HS 66.07 4 Superior
Seabreeze HS 64.09 5 Superior
Riverview HS 63.90 6 Superior
Apopka HS 63.83 7 Superior

Sch AA Round 2

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian HS 67.50 1 Superior
Lyman HS JV 66.90 2 Superior
Oviedo HS JV 64.06 3 Superior
University HS (Orange City) 63.05 4 Superior
Plant City HS 62.16 5 Superior
Lake Howell HS JV 59.55 6 Excellent
Spruce Creek HS 58.95 7 Excellent
William R. Boone HS JV 47.36 8 Excellent

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Timber Creek HS 77.95 1 Superior
Bloomingdale HS 74.55 2 Superior
University HS (Orlando) 74.33 3 Superior
Cypress Creek HS 73.92 4 Superior
Lake Nona HS Silver 71.63 5 Superior
Freedom HS (Orlando) 70.12 6 Superior
Lake Howell HS 0.00 7

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Pegasus Winterguard A 78.09 1 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oviedo HS 76.00 1 Superior
Fleming Island HS 70.80 2 Superior
William R. Boone HS Varsity 65.80 3 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lyman HS World 69.70 1 Superior

Ind World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
UCF Pegasus World 74.10 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Paula Alfonso
Indiv Movmt Billy Saccomanno
Design Analysis Jack Pursifull
GE 1 Jeff Bridges
GE 2 Damon Padilla
Penalties Christina Torrez
Announcer Franklin Jennings
Tech Matthew Tighe
Chief Judge Paula Alfonso
Contest Dir Michele Byington

Details

Start:
Feb 15
End:
Feb 16
Event Category:
Website:
http://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=276

Venue

University HS (Orlando)
University HS (Orlando)
Orlando, FL 32817