Loading Events

« All Events

Braden River HS

Mar 6

Show Notes

Braden River Gym Flow

BRHS CampusBraden River Gym Flow

Braden River School Map***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED THROUGH E-MAIL***

This color guard event will utilize a full panel of 5 judges.  All points and weightings will be handled as described in the 2020 WGI Rulebook.

Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Northeast HS 10:00am11:50am 12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - River Ridge HS 10:08am11:58am 12:08pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - East Bay HS 10:16am12:06pm 12:16pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Manatee HS 10:24am12:14pm 12:24pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Parrish Community HS Winter Guard 10:32am12:22pm 12:32pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - H. B. Plant HS 10:40am12:30pm 12:40pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Leto High School 10:48am12:38pm 12:48pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 10:56am12:46pm 12:56pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Calvary Christian HS 11:04am12:54pm 1:04pm
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Seminole MS 11:12am1:02pm 1:12pm
CNOV SRA:Cadet Novice SRA - Braden River Cadets 11:20am1:10pm 1:20pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 37 mins --    1:28pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    2:05pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Strawberry Crest HS 12:05pm1:55pm 2:05pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Steinbrenner HS 12:14pm2:04pm 2:14pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Sickles HS 12:23pm2:13pm 2:23pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Lakewood Ranch HS 12:32pm2:22pm 2:32pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Largo HS 12:41pm2:31pm 2:41pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - King HS 12:50pm2:40pm 2:50pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - J.W. Mitchell HS JV 12:59pm2:49pm 2:59pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Newsome HS JV 1:08pm2:58pm 3:08pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Northside Christian JV 1:17pm3:07pm 3:17pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Plant City HS 1:26pm3:16pm 3:26pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Sarasota HS 1:35pm3:25pm 3:35pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Braden River HS JV 1:44pm3:34pm 3:44pm
-- Cleaning Break - 42 mins --    3:53pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    4:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Tarpon Springs HS A 2:35pm4:25pm 4:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Northside Christian HS 2:44pm4:34pm 4:44pm
SA:Sch A - Bloomingdale HS 2:53pm4:43pm 4:53pm
SA:Sch A - Newsome HS 3:02pm4:52pm 5:02pm
SA:Sch A - Durant HS 3:11pm5:01pm 5:11pm
SA:Sch A - J.W. Mitchell HS 3:20pm5:10pm 5:20pm
SA:Sch A - Braden River HS 3:29pm5:19pm 5:29pm
SW:Sch World - Tarpon Springs HS World 3:38pm5:28pm 5:38pm
-- Dinner and Cleaning Break - 51 mins --    5:49pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:40pm
PSCA:Concert A - River Ridge HS    6:40pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - H. B. Plant HS Perc    6:50pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Sarasota HS    7:00pm
WIO:Ind Winds Open - Horizon Winds    7:10pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 1, 2021 7:42:49 am UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jen Karp
Indiv Movmt Billy Saccomanno
Design Analysis Mark Kozma
GE 1 Chris DeBoard
GE 2 Carrie Smith
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Announcer Franklin Jennings
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Jen Karp
Contest Dir Briana Acevedo

Details

Date:
Mar 6
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=358

Venue

Braden River HS
6545 East State Road 70
Bradenton, FL 34203