Loading Events

« All Events

Braden River HS – Percussion

Mar 6

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED THROUGH E-MAIL***

This percussion event will utilize a 2 person mini-panel as a judging format for the marching percussion divisions.  The two captions judged will be Music (60%) and Effect – Visual (40%).  

Concert Percussion will be judged utilizing the standard 2-person panel.

Judging formats are subject to change based on potential future enrollments in this event.

Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Northeast HS    12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - River Ridge HS    12:08pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - East Bay HS    12:16pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Manatee HS    12:24pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Parrish Community HS Winter Guard    12:32pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - H. B. Plant HS    12:40pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Leto High School    12:48pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas)    12:56pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Calvary Christian HS    1:04pm
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Seminole MS    1:12pm
CNOV SRA:Cadet Novice SRA - Braden River Cadets    1:20pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 37 mins --    1:28pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    2:05pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Strawberry Crest HS    2:05pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Steinbrenner HS    2:14pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Sickles HS    2:23pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Lakewood Ranch HS    2:32pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Largo HS    2:41pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - King HS    2:50pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - J.W. Mitchell HS JV    2:59pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Newsome HS JV    3:08pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Northside Christian JV    3:17pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Plant City HS    3:26pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Sarasota HS    3:35pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Braden River HS JV    3:44pm
-- Cleaning Break - 42 mins --    3:53pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    4:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Tarpon Springs HS A    4:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Northside Christian HS    4:44pm
SAA:Sch AA - Bloomingdale HS    4:53pm
SA:Sch A - Newsome HS    5:02pm
SA:Sch A - Durant HS    5:11pm
SA:Sch A - J.W. Mitchell HS    5:20pm
SA:Sch A - Braden River HS    5:29pm
SW:Sch World - Tarpon Springs HS World    5:38pm
-- Dinner and Cleaning Break - 51 mins --    5:49pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:40pm
PSCA:Concert A - River Ridge HS 4:40pm6:30pm 6:40pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - H. B. Plant HS Perc 4:50pm6:40pm 6:50pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Sarasota HS    7:00pm
WIO:Ind Winds Open - Horizon Winds    7:10pm

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 23, 2021 6:05:29 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Sean Phillips
Artistry Jen Karp
Effect - Visual Jen Karp
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Chief Judge Jen Karp
Announcer Alan Smith
Contest Director Briana Acevedo
Tech Diane Martinez

Details

Date:
Mar 6
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=359

Venue

Braden River HS
6545 East State Road 70
Bradenton, FL 34203