Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Fleming Island HS

Mar 6

Show Notes

---RAIN PLAN IS NOT ACTIVE UNTIL A MESSAGE IS SENT VIA FFCC TEXTING SERVICE--- The Rain Plan Warm up will take place in the Cafeteria

Fleming Island School Map and Floor Map

[caption id="attachment_2179" align="alignnone" width="300"] Fleming Island High School Gym, judge's view.[/caption]

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED THROUGH E-MAIL***

This color guard event will utilize a full panel of 5 judges.  All points and weightings will be handled as described in the 2020 WGI Rulebook.

Cadet Novice SRA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Lakeside Jr. High 60.50 1 Superior
Green Cove Springs Junior HS 56.94 2 Excellent

Cadet SRA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Effingham MS Cadets 53.63 1 Excellent

Class B SRA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Oakleaf HS 68.52 1 Superior
Orange Park HS 67.19 2 Superior
Bell Jr. Sr. High School 66.83 3 Superior
Ponte Vedra HS JV 64.29 4 Superior
Ridgeview High School 61.26 5 Superior
Lanier County HS 60.23 6 Superior
University Christian School 59.75 7 Excellent
Creekside HS JV 57.98 8 Excellent
Clay HS 54.90 9 Excellent
Newberry HS 54.79 10 Excellent
Bradford High School 50.92 11 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Effingham County High School 68.39 1 Superior
Switzerland Point MS 66.85 2 Superior
Fletcher HS 65.35 3 Superior
Middleburg HS 65.27 4 Superior
Flagler Palm Coast HS JV 64.49 5 Superior
Fernandina Beach HS 58.08 6 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Creekside HS 67.56 1 Superior
Ponte Vedra HS 65.23 2 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Pace HS Winter Guard 82.25 1 Superior
Bartram Trail HS 80.05 2 Superior
Fleming Island HS 73.88 3 Superior
Nease HS 68.53 4 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Alachua County Independent 71.49 1 Superior
Florida Visual Ensemble 67.69 2 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Tim Landess
Indiv Movmt Rebecca Adcock
Design Analysis Kevin Bell
GE 1 Jeff Bridges
GE 2 Jeff Mills
Penalties Christina Torrez
Announcer Mike Daugherty
Tech Julia Higbe
Chief Judge Kevin Bell
Contest Dir Tanya Gawarecki

Details

Date:
Mar 6
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=353

Venue

Fleming Island HS
2233 Village Square Parkway
Fleming Island, FL 32003