Loading Events

« All Events

Fleming Island HS – Percussion

Mar 6

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED THROUGH E-MAIL***

This percussion event will utilize a full panel of 4 judges.  All points and weightings will be handled as described in the 2020 WGI Rulebook.

Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Newberry HS    12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Orange Park HS    12:08pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Oakleaf HS    12:16pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lanier County HS    12:24pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bell Jr. Sr. High School    12:32pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ponte Vedra HS JV    12:40pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ridgeview High School    12:48pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bradford High School    12:56pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Clay HS    1:04pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - University Christian School    1:12pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Creekside HS JV    1:20pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 32 mins --    1:28pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    2:00pm
CNOV SRA:Cadet Novice SRA - Lakeside Jr. High    2:00pm
CNOV SRA:Cadet Novice SRA - Green Cove Springs Junior HS    2:08pm
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Effingham MS Cadets    2:16pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Switzerland Point MS    2:24pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Middleburg HS    2:33pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Effingham County High School    2:42pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Fernandina Beach HS    2:51pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Flagler Palm Coast HS JV    3:00pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Fletcher HS    3:09pm
SAA:Sch AA - Ponte Vedra HS    3:18pm
SAA:Sch AA - Lowndes HS JV    3:27pm
SAA:Sch AA - Creekside HS    3:36pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 30 mins --    3:45pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    4:15pm
SA:Sch A - Nease HS    4:15pm
SA:Sch A - Lowndes HS    4:24pm
SA:Sch A - Pace HS Winter Guard    4:33pm
SA:Sch A - Fleming Island HS    4:42pm
SA:Sch A - Bartram Trail HS    4:51pm
IA:Ind A - Florida Visual Ensemble    5:00pm
IA:Ind A - Alachua County Independent    5:09pm
-- Dinner and Cleaning Break - 57 mins --    5:18pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:15pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Middleburg Winds    6:15pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Ridgeview HS Winds    6:25pm
PSCA:Concert A - Middleburg HS Perc 4:35pm6:25pm 6:35pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Oakleaf HS 4:45pm6:35pm 6:45pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Lanier County HS Perc 4:55pm6:45pm 6:55pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Fleming Island HS 5:05pm6:55pm 7:05pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Fletcher HS 5:15pm7:05pm 7:15pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Lowndes HS Perc 5:25pm7:15pm 7:25pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Ponte Vedra HS 5:35pm7:25pm 7:35pm
PIA:Ind Marching A - Conflux Percussion 5:45pm7:35pm 7:45pm
PSO:Sch Marching Open - Pace HS Percussion 5:55pm7:45pm 7:55pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 3, 2021 1:17:58 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Jeremy Vest
Visual Kevin Bell
Artistry Jeff Mills
Effect - Music Jeff Mills
Effect - Visual Jeff Bridges
Penalties Christina Torrez
Chief Judge Kevin Bell
Announcer Mike Daugherty
Contest Director Tanya Gawarecki
Tech Julia Higbe

Details

Date:
Mar 6
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=354

Venue

Fleming Island HS
2233 Village Square Parkway
Fleming Island, FL 32003