Loading Events

« All Events

Oviedo HS

Mar 6

Show Notes

OHS FFCC Competition Map

Oviedo Floor Map

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED THROUGH E-MAIL***

This color guard event will utilize a full panel of 5 judges.  All points and weightings will be handled as described in the 2020 WGI Rulebook.

Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    10:00am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Winter Springs HS 8:00am9:50am 10:00am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bishop Moore HS 8:08am9:58am 10:08am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Olympia HS 8:16am10:06am 10:16am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bayside HS 8:24am10:14am 10:24am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lake Nona HS JV 8:32am10:22am 10:32am
B SRA:Class B SRA - University HS JV (Orange City) 8:40am10:30am 10:40am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ridge Community HS 8:48am10:38am 10:48am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Eau Gallie HS 8:56am10:46am 10:56am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Mount Dora HS 9:04am10:54am 11:04am
-- CLEANING BREAK - 33 mins --    11:12am
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    11:45am
CNOV SRA:Cadet Novice SRA - Tavares Middle School 9:45am11:35am 11:45am
SAAA:Sch AAA - Hagerty HS 9:53am11:43am 11:53am
SAAA:Sch AAA - Edgewater HS 10:02am11:52am 12:02pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - East River HS 10:11am12:01pm 12:11pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Sebastian River HS JV 10:20am12:10pm 12:20pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Deltona HS 10:29am12:19pm 12:29pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Santa Fe HS 10:38am12:28pm 12:38pm
-- LUNCH AND CLEANING BREAK - 53 mins --    12:47pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    1:40pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Winter Park HS 11:40am1:30pm 1:40pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Seabreeze HS 11:49am1:39pm 1:49pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - West Orange HS 11:58am1:48pm 1:58pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - P. R. Wharton HS 12:07pm1:57pm 2:07pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - DeLand HS 12:16pm2:06pm 2:16pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Harmony HS 12:25pm2:15pm 2:25pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - East Ridge HS 12:34pm2:24pm 2:34pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 32 mins --    2:43pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - COLORGUARD --    3:15pm
SAA:Sch AA - The Villages Charter School 1:15pm3:05pm 3:15pm
SAA:Sch AA - Oviedo HS JV 1:24pm3:14pm 3:24pm
SAA:Sch AA - Sunlake HS JV 1:33pm3:23pm 3:33pm
SAA:Sch AA - Lake Howell HS 1:42pm3:32pm 3:42pm
-- Break - 5 mins --    3:51pm
SA:Sch A - Jupiter HS Color Guard 1:56pm3:46pm 3:56pm
SA:Sch A - University HS (Orlando) 2:05pm3:55pm 4:05pm
SA:Sch A - Freedom HS (Orlando) 2:14pm4:04pm 4:14pm
SA:Sch A - Cypress Creek HS 2:23pm4:13pm 4:23pm
SA:Sch A - University HS (Orange City) 2:32pm4:22pm 4:32pm
SA:Sch A - Melbourne HS 2:41pm4:31pm 4:41pm
SA:Sch A - Lake Nona HS Silver 2:50pm4:40pm 4:50pm
SO:Sch Open - Sebastian River HS 2:59pm4:49pm 4:59pm
-- DINNER AND CLEANING BREAK - 61 mins --    5:09pm
-- FLIGHT 5 - COLORGUARD --    6:10pm
IA:Ind A - Tampa Independent A 4:10pm6:00pm 6:10pm
IA:Ind A - Pegasus Winterguard A 4:19pm6:09pm 6:19pm
SO:Sch Open - William R. Boone HS Varsity 4:28pm6:18pm 6:28pm
SO:Sch Open - Sunlake HS 4:38pm6:28pm 6:38pm
SO:Sch Open - Oviedo HS 4:48pm6:38pm 6:48pm
IO:Ind Open - Tampa Independent 4:58pm6:48pm 6:58pm
IO:Ind Open - South Florida Winterguard 5:08pm6:58pm 7:08pm
IW:Ind World - Relentless World 5:18pm7:08pm 7:18pm
IW:Ind World - UCF Pegasus World 5:29pm7:19pm 7:29pm
-- Cleaning Break - 30 mins --    7:40pm
-- FLIGHT 6 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    8:10pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Lecanto HS Winds    8:10pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - North Port High School Percussion ...    8:20pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Sunlake HS Perc    8:30pm
PEXH:Exhibition - INFINITY    8:40pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 1, 2021 7:18:53 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Paula Alfonso
Indiv Movmt Erin Brown
Design Analysis Jack Pursifull
GE 1 Michael Higbe
GE 2 Damon Padilla
Penalties Kelly Ross
Announcer Joe Cavallaro
Tech Matthew Tighe
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Contest Dir Jim Taylor

Details

Date:
Mar 6
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=384

Venue

Oviedo HS
601 King Street
Oviedo, FL 32765