Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Plant City HS

Feb 27

Show Notes

EntryExitMaps - Plant City

Plant City School Map and Floor Map

[caption id="attachment_2152" align="alignnone" width="300"] Plant City Main Gym[/caption][caption id="attachment_2148" align="alignnone" width="300"] Plant City High School Gym, Perform View[/caption]

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED VIA E-MAIL***

This color guard event will utilize a full panel of 5 judges.  All points and weightings will be handled as described in the 2020 WGI Rulebook.

Cadet SRA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Seminole MS 74.58 1 Superior

Class B SRA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Armwood HS 71.51 1 Superior
Liberty Middle School 71.42 2 Superior
Lake Gibson HS 69.63 3 Superior
East Bay HS 69.23 4 Superior
Lennard HS 67.82 5 Superior
H. B. Plant HS 65.77 6 Superior
Leto High School 60.42 7 Superior
River Ridge HS 59.36 8 Excellent
Pasco HS Winter Guard 57.43 9 Excellent
Lely HS 52.93 10 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian JV 73.94 1 Superior
Newsome HS JV 70.11 2 Superior
Steinbrenner HS 68.44 3 Superior
Riverview HS 68.11 4 Superior
Sarasota HS 66.71 5 Superior
Sickles HS 66.55 6 Superior
Plant City HS 63.61 7 Superior
P. R. Wharton HS 61.38 8 Superior
King HS 60.91 9 Superior
Robinson HS 60.18 10 Superior
Strawberry Crest HS 54.15 11 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Bloomingdale HS 78.96 1 Superior
Tarpon Springs HS A 76.59 2 Superior
Northside Christian HS 74.98 3 Superior
Sunlake HS JV 71.73 4 Superior
Wesley Chapel HS 71.49 5 Superior
Weeki Wachee HS 65.16 6 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 82.05 1 Superior
Wiregrass Ranch HS 79.02 2 Superior
Durant HS 74.72 3 Superior

Ind A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent A 78.09 1 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Seminole HS 79.50 1 Superior
Sunlake HS 76.40 2 Superior
Freedom HS Open (Tampa) 66.70 3 Superior

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tampa Independent 78.40 1 Superior

Sch World

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Tarpon Springs HS World 80.10 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jenny Barker
Indiv Movmt Jason Herrington
Design Analysis Randy Nelson
GE 1 Chris DeBoard
GE 2 Michael Higbe
Penalties Kelly Ross
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Michael Higbe
Contest Dir Briana Acevedo

Details

Date:
Feb 27
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=347

Venue

Plant City HS
1 Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563