Loading Events

« All Events

Ponte Vedra HS – Percussion

Mar 13

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS NOW LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED VIA E-MAIL***

This percussion event will utilize a full panel of 4 judges.  All points and weightings will be handled as described in the 2020 WGI Rulebook.

Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    12:00pm
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Effingham MS Cadets    12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ponte Vedra HS JV    12:08pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lanier County HS    12:16pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ridgeview High School    12:24pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bradford High School    12:32pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Orange Park HS    12:40pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - University Christian School    12:48pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bell Jr. Sr. High School    12:56pm
-- Cleaning Break - 41 mins --    1:04pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    1:45pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Newberry HS    1:45pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Creekside HS JV    1:53pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - University HS JV (Orange City)    2:01pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Santa Fe HS    2:09pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Switzerland Point MS    2:18pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Effingham County High School    2:27pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Fletcher HS    2:36pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Fernandina Beach HS    2:45pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Seabreeze HS    2:54pm
-- Cleaning Break - 32 mins --    3:03pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    3:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Ponte Vedra HS    3:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Lowndes HS JV    3:44pm
SAA:Sch AA - Flagler Palm Coast HS    3:53pm
SAA:Sch AA - Creekside HS    4:02pm
SA:Sch A - Lowndes HS    4:11pm
SA:Sch A - Bartram Trail HS    4:20pm
SA:Sch A - University HS (Orange City)    4:29pm
IA:Ind A - Atlas Winter Guard    4:38pm
-- Dinner and Cleaning Break - 73 mins --    4:47pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:00pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Ridgeview HS Winds    6:00pm
PSCA:Concert A - Matanzas HS Percussion Ensemble 4:10pm6:00pm 6:10pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Lanier County HS Perc 4:20pm6:10pm 6:20pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Fletcher HS 4:30pm6:20pm 6:30pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Ponte Vedra HS 4:40pm6:30pm 6:40pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Nease HS Perc 4:50pm6:40pm 6:50pm
PIA:Ind Marching A - Conflux Percussion 5:00pm6:50pm 7:00pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 3, 2021 7:35:45 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Jeremy Vest
Visual Jeff Mills
Artistry Ray Donato
Effect - Music Ray Donato
Effect - Visual Kevin Bell
Penalties Erin Brown
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Announcer Franklin Jennings
Contest Director Tanya Gawarecki
Tech Julia Higbe

Details

Date:
Mar 13
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/percussion-events/?eventID=368

Venue

Ponte Vedra HS
460 Davis Park Road
Ponte Vedra HS Beach, FL 32081