Loading Events

« All Events

Ponte Vedra HS – Winds

Mar 13

Show Notes

Aerial-PVA ***THIS SCHEDULE IS NOW LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED VIA E-MAIL***
Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    12:00pm
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Effingham MS Cadets    12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ponte Vedra HS JV    12:08pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lanier County HS    12:16pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ridgeview High School    12:24pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bradford High School    12:32pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Orange Park HS    12:40pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - University Christian School    12:48pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bell Jr. Sr. High School    12:56pm
-- Cleaning Break - 41 mins --    1:04pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    1:45pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Newberry HS    1:45pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Creekside HS JV    1:53pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - University HS JV (Orange City)    2:01pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Santa Fe HS    2:09pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Switzerland Point MS    2:18pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Effingham County High School    2:27pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Fletcher HS    2:36pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Fernandina Beach HS    2:45pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Seabreeze HS    2:54pm
-- Cleaning Break - 32 mins --    3:03pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    3:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Ponte Vedra HS    3:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Lowndes HS JV    3:44pm
SAA:Sch AA - Flagler Palm Coast HS    3:53pm
SAA:Sch AA - Creekside HS    4:02pm
SA:Sch A - Lowndes HS    4:11pm
SA:Sch A - Bartram Trail HS    4:20pm
SA:Sch A - University HS (Orange City)    4:29pm
IA:Ind A - Atlas Winter Guard    4:38pm
-- Dinner and Cleaning Break - 73 mins --    4:47pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:00pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Ridgeview HS Winds 4:00pm5:50pm 6:00pm
PSCA:Concert A - Matanzas HS Percussion Ensemble    6:10pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Lanier County HS Perc    6:20pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Fletcher HS    6:30pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Ponte Vedra HS    6:40pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Nease HS Perc    6:50pm
PIA:Ind Marching A - Conflux Percussion    7:00pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 3, 2021 7:35:45 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Analysis Ray Donato
Visual Analysis Jeff Mills
Overall Effect Kevin Bell
Penalties Erin Brown
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Contest Director Tanya Gawarecki
Announcer Franklin Jennings
Tech Julia Higbe

Details

Date:
Mar 13
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/winds-events/?eventID=370

Venue

FL