Loading Events

« All Events

Ponte Vedra HS

Mar 13

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATE VIA E-MAIL*** >

This show will be judged by a 3 person mini-panel.  Weightings will be 25% for the Individual Analysis Equipment Judge, 25% for the Individual Analysis Movement Judge, and 50% for the General Effect Judge.  All 2021 timing rules will be in place for this event.

Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    12:00pm
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Effingham MS Cadets 10:00am11:50am 12:00pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ponte Vedra HS JV 10:08am11:58am 12:08pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lanier County HS 10:16am12:06pm 12:16pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ridgeview High School 10:24am12:14pm 12:24pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bradford High School 10:32am12:22pm 12:32pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Orange Park HS 10:40am12:30pm 12:40pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - University Christian School 10:48am12:38pm 12:48pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bell Jr. Sr. High School 10:56am12:46pm 12:56pm
-- Cleaning Break - 41 mins --    1:04pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    1:45pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Newberry HS 11:45am1:35pm 1:45pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Creekside HS JV 11:53am1:43pm 1:53pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - University HS JV (Orange City) 12:01pm1:51pm 2:01pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Santa Fe HS 12:09pm1:59pm 2:09pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Switzerland Point MS 12:18pm2:08pm 2:18pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Effingham County High School 12:27pm2:17pm 2:27pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Fletcher HS 12:36pm2:26pm 2:36pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Fernandina Beach HS 12:45pm2:35pm 2:45pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Seabreeze HS 12:54pm2:44pm 2:54pm
-- Cleaning Break - 32 mins --    3:03pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    3:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Ponte Vedra HS 1:35pm3:25pm 3:35pm
SAA:Sch AA - Lowndes HS JV 1:44pm3:34pm 3:44pm
SAA:Sch AA - Flagler Palm Coast HS 1:53pm3:43pm 3:53pm
SAA:Sch AA - Creekside HS 2:02pm3:52pm 4:02pm
SA:Sch A - Lowndes HS 2:11pm4:01pm 4:11pm
SA:Sch A - Bartram Trail HS 2:20pm4:10pm 4:20pm
SA:Sch A - University HS (Orange City) 2:29pm4:19pm 4:29pm
IA:Ind A - Atlas Winter Guard 2:38pm4:28pm 4:38pm
-- Dinner and Cleaning Break - 73 mins --    4:47pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:00pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Ridgeview HS Winds    6:00pm
PSCA:Concert A - Matanzas HS Percussion Ensemble    6:10pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Lanier County HS Perc    6:20pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - Fletcher HS    6:30pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Ponte Vedra HS    6:40pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Nease HS Perc    6:50pm
PIA:Ind Marching A - Conflux Percussion    7:00pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 3, 2021 7:35:45 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Paula Alfonso
Indiv Movmt Erin Brown
GE 1 Kevin Bell
Penalties Jeff Mills
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Contest Dir Tanya Gawarecki
Tech Julia Higbe
Announcer Franklin Jennings

Details

Date:
Mar 13
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=367

Venue

Ponte Vedra HS
460 Davis Park Drive
Ponte Beach, FL 32081