Loading Events

« All Events

Riverview HS – Percussion

Mar 20

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS UNOFFICIAL AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE***
Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    11:00am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Northeast HS    11:00am
B SRA:Class B SRA - River Ridge HS    11:08am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Pasco HS Winter Guard    11:16am
B SRA:Class B SRA - East Bay HS    11:24am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Manatee HS    11:32am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Leto High School    11:40am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Armwood HS    11:48am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Parrish Community HS Winter Guard    11:56am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Mulberry HS    12:04pm
-- LUNCH AND CLEANING BREAK - 48 mins --    12:12pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    1:00pm
CNOV SRA:Cadet Novice SRA - Braden River Cadets    1:00pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Steinbrenner HS    1:08pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - East Lake HS    1:17pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Strawberry Crest HS    1:26pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - King HS    1:35pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 32 mins --    1:53pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    2:25pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Robinson HS    2:25pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Riverview HS    2:34pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Newsome HS JV    2:43pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Braden River HS JV    2:52pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Plant City HS    3:01pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Sarasota HS    3:10pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 26 mins --    3:19pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - COLORGUARD --    3:45pm
SAA:Sch AA - The Villages Charter School    3:45pm
SAA:Sch AA - Sunlake HS JV    3:54pm
SAA:Sch AA - Tarpon Springs HS A    4:03pm
SA:Sch A - Durant HS    4:12pm
SA:Sch A - Newsome HS    4:21pm
SA:Sch A - Braden River HS    4:30pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 26 mins --    4:39pm
-- FLIGHT 5 - COLORGUARD --    5:05pm
IA:Ind A - Florida Visual Ensemble    5:05pm
IA:Ind A - Alachua County Independent    5:14pm
IA:Ind A - Tampa Independent A    5:23pm
SO:Sch Open - Seminole HS    5:32pm
SO:Sch Open - Sunlake HS    5:42pm
IO:Ind Open - South Florida Winterguard    5:52pm
IO:Ind Open - Tampa Independent    6:02pm
SW:Sch World - Tarpon Springs HS World    6:12pm
-- DINNER AND CLEANING BREAK - 57 mins --    6:23pm
-- FLIGHT 6 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    7:20pm
PSCA:Concert A - River Ridge HS 5:20pm7:10pm 7:20pm
PSCA:Concert A - Riverview HS Perc 5:30pm7:20pm 7:30pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Newsome HS Perc 5:40pm7:30pm 7:40pm
WIO:Ind Winds Open - Horizon Winds    7:50pm

Schedule Last Updated: Feb 22, 2021 7:33:30 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Sean Phillips
Artistry Ed Argenziano
Effect - Music Ed Argenziano
Penalties Ryan Slaughter
Chief Judge Michael Higbe
Announcer Alan Smith
Contest Director Briana Acevedo
Tech Diane Martinez

Details

Date:
Mar 20
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/percussion-events/?eventID=382

Venue

Riverview HS
11311 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569