Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Seminole HS (Pinellas)

Feb 20

Admission Info: https://ffcc.org/2021-tickets/

Show Notes

Seminole Floor Map***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED THOUGH E-MAIL.***

This show will be judged by a 3 person mini-panel.  Weightings will be 40% for the Individual Analysis Judge, 20% for the Design Analysis Judge, and 40% for the General Effect Judge.  All 2021 timing rules will be in place for this event.

Cadet Novice SRA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Braden River Cadets 46.74 1 Excellent

Cadet SRA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Seminole MS 70.96 1 Superior

Class B SRA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Calvary Christian HS 72.04 1 Superior
Mulberry HS 69.82 2 Superior
Liberty Middle School 68.86 3 Superior
Manatee HS 68.72 4 Superior
Lennard HS 67.22 5 Superior
H. B. Plant HS 63.44 6 Superior
East Bay HS 63.38 7 Superior
Osceola Fundamental HS (Pinellas) 60.20 8 Superior
Northeast HS 59.44 9 Excellent
River Ridge HS 56.94 10 Excellent
Leto High School 55.68 11 Excellent

Sch AAA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Northside Christian JV 72.88 1 Superior
Newsome HS JV 70.52 2 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS JV 68.08 3 Superior
Sarasota HS 67.14 4 Superior
Plant City HS 66.40 5 Superior
Lakewood Ranch HS 65.08 6 Superior
Sickles HS 64.32 7 Superior
East Lake HS 59.50 8 Excellent
King HS 58.34 9 Excellent
Largo HS 55.70 10 Excellent
Lely HS 44.50 11 Excellent

Sch AA

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Bloomingdale HS 77.54 1 Superior
Northside Christian HS 74.48 2 Superior
Wesley Chapel HS 74.30 3 Superior
Palm Harbor University HS 63.24 4 Superior

Sch A

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Newsome HS 82.22 1 Superior
J.W. Mitchell HS 78.42 2 Superior

Sch Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
Seminole HS 80.00 1 Superior
Freedom HS Open (Tampa) 62.00 2 Superior

Ind Open

Ensemble Score Place Rating
South Florida Winterguard 79.00 1 Superior

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Erin Brown
Design Analysis Michael Higbe
GE 1 Carrie Smith
Penalties John Meyers
Chief Judge Erin Brown
Contest Dir Briana Acevedo
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez

Details

Date:
Feb 20
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=332

Venue

Seminole HS (Pinellas)
8401 131st Street North
Seminole, FL 32792