Loading Events

« All Events

Strawberry Crest HS – Winds

Mar 13

Show Notes

Strawberry Crest Floor Map***THIS SCHEDULE IS NOW LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED VIA E-MAIL***
Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    11:00am
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Seminole MS    11:00am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Armwood HS    11:08am
B SRA:Class B SRA - East Bay HS    11:16am
B SRA:Class B SRA - North Port HS    11:24am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Marion Independent    11:32am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lennard HS    11:40am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lake Gibson HS    11:48am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Liberty Middle School    11:56am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Mulberry HS    12:04pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Leto High School    12:12pm
-- CLEANING AND LUNCH BREAK - 45 mins --    12:20pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    1:05pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Sickles HS    1:05pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Lakewood Ranch HS    1:14pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Strawberry Crest HS    1:23pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - P. R. Wharton HS    1:32pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Riverview HS    1:41pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Largo HS    1:50pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Northside Christian JV    1:59pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - J.W. Mitchell HS JV    2:08pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Plant City HS    2:17pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 34 mins --    2:26pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    3:00pm
SAA:Sch AA - Palm Harbor University HS    3:00pm
SAA:Sch AA - Wesley Chapel HS    3:09pm
SAA:Sch AA - Weeki Wachee HS    3:18pm
SAA:Sch AA - Northside Christian HS    3:27pm
SAA:Sch AA - Tarpon Springs HS A    3:36pm
SA:Sch A - Bloomingdale HS    3:45pm
SA:Sch A - J.W. Mitchell HS    3:54pm
SA:Sch A - Wiregrass Ranch HS    4:03pm
SA:Sch A - Durant HS    4:12pm
-- Break - 4 mins --    4:21pm
SO:Sch Open - Seminole HS    4:25pm
SO:Sch Open - Freedom HS Open (Tampa)    4:35pm
SW:Sch World - Tarpon Springs HS World    4:45pm
-- DINNER AND CLEANING BREAK - 64 mins --    4:56pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:00pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Sarasota HS 4:00pm5:50pm 6:00pm
PSCA:Concert A - Riverview HS Perc    6:10pm
PSCA:Concert A - Wiregrass Ranch High School Indoor ...    6:20pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - North Port High School Percussion ...    6:30pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Seminole Indoor Percussion Ensemble    6:40pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - J.W. Mitchell HS Perc    6:50pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 3, 2021 2:28:58 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Music Analysis Brandon Slaughter
Overall Effect Randy Nelson
Penalties John Meyers
Chief Judge Jenny Barker
Announcer Jim Taylor
Contest Director Briana Acevedo
Tech Diane Martinez

Details

Date:
Mar 13
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/winds-events/?eventID=373

Venue

Strawberry Crest HS
4691 Gallagher Road
Dover, FL 33527