Loading Events

« All Events

Strawberry Crest HS

Mar 13

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS LOCKED. ANY CHANGES MADE WILL BE COMMUNICATED VIA E-MAIL***
Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    11:00am
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Seminole MS 9:00am10:50am 11:00am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Armwood HS 9:08am10:58am 11:08am
B SRA:Class B SRA - East Bay HS 9:16am11:06am 11:16am
B SRA:Class B SRA - North Port HS 9:24am11:14am 11:24am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Marion Independent 9:32am11:22am 11:32am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lennard HS 9:40am11:30am 11:40am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lake Gibson HS 9:48am11:38am 11:48am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Liberty Middle School 9:56am11:46am 11:56am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Mulberry HS 10:04am11:54am 12:04pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Leto High School 10:12am12:02pm 12:12pm
-- CLEANING AND LUNCH BREAK - 45 mins --    12:20pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    1:05pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Sickles HS 11:05am12:55pm 1:05pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Lakewood Ranch HS 11:14am1:04pm 1:14pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Strawberry Crest HS 11:23am1:13pm 1:23pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - P. R. Wharton HS 11:32am1:22pm 1:32pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Riverview HS 11:41am1:31pm 1:41pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Largo HS 11:50am1:40pm 1:50pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Northside Christian JV 11:59am1:49pm 1:59pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - J.W. Mitchell HS JV 12:08pm1:58pm 2:08pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Plant City HS 12:17pm2:07pm 2:17pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 34 mins --    2:26pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    3:00pm
SAA:Sch AA - Palm Harbor University HS 1:00pm2:50pm 3:00pm
SAA:Sch AA - Wesley Chapel HS 1:09pm2:59pm 3:09pm
SAA:Sch AA - Weeki Wachee HS 1:18pm3:08pm 3:18pm
SAA:Sch AA - Northside Christian HS 1:27pm3:17pm 3:27pm
SAA:Sch AA - Tarpon Springs HS A 1:36pm3:26pm 3:36pm
SA:Sch A - Bloomingdale HS 1:45pm3:35pm 3:45pm
SA:Sch A - J.W. Mitchell HS 1:54pm3:44pm 3:54pm
SA:Sch A - Wiregrass Ranch HS 2:03pm3:53pm 4:03pm
SA:Sch A - Durant HS 2:12pm4:02pm 4:12pm
-- Break - 4 mins --    4:21pm
SO:Sch Open - Seminole HS 2:25pm4:15pm 4:25pm
SO:Sch Open - Freedom HS Open (Tampa) 2:35pm4:25pm 4:35pm
SW:Sch World - Tarpon Springs HS World 2:45pm4:35pm 4:45pm
-- DINNER AND CLEANING BREAK - 64 mins --    4:56pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:00pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - Sarasota HS    6:00pm
PSCA:Concert A - Riverview HS Perc    6:10pm
PSCA:Concert A - Wiregrass Ranch High School Indoor ...    6:20pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - North Port High School Percussion ...    6:30pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - Seminole Indoor Percussion Ensemble    6:40pm
PSA:Sch Marching A - J.W. Mitchell HS Perc    6:50pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 3, 2021 2:28:58 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jenny Barker
Indiv Movmt Jason Herrington
Design Analysis Mark Kozma
GE 1 Greg King
GE 2 Randy Nelson
Penalties John Meyers
Announcer Alan Smith
Tech Diane Martinez
Chief Judge Jenny Barker
Contest Dir Briana Acevedo

Details

Date:
Mar 13
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=371

Venue

Strawberry Crest HS
4691 Gallagher Road
Dover, FL 33527