Loading Events

« All Events

University HS (Orlando)

Mar 13

Show Notes

***THIS SCHEDULE IS UNOFFICIAL AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

This color guard event will utilize a full panel of 5 judges.  All points and weightings will be handled as described in the 2020 WGI Rulebook.

Ensemble Campus Arrival Door Perform Time
-- FLIGHT 1 - COLORGUARD --    11:00am
CNOV SRA:Cadet Novice SRA - Tavares Middle School 9:00am10:50am 11:00am
CAD SRA:Cadet SRA - Bridgewater MS 9:08am10:58am 11:08am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Bayside HS 9:16am11:06am 11:16am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Windermere JV Guard 9:24am11:14am 11:24am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Mount Dora HS 9:32am11:22am 11:32am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Ridge Community HS 9:40am11:30am 11:40am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Lake Nona HS JV 9:48am11:38am 11:48am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Forest HS 9:56am11:46am 11:56am
B SRA:Class B SRA - Belleview HS 10:04am11:54am 12:04pm
B SRA:Class B SRA - Eau Gallie HS 10:12am12:02pm 12:12pm
-- LUNCH AND CLEANING BREAK - 40 mins --    12:20pm
-- FLIGHT 2 - COLORGUARD --    1:00pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Edgewater HS 11:00am12:50pm 1:00pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Deltona HS 11:09am12:59pm 1:09pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - East River HS 11:18am1:08pm 1:18pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - West Orange HS 11:27am1:17pm 1:27pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Spruce Creek HS 11:36am1:26pm 1:36pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Winter Park HS 11:45am1:35pm 1:45pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - East Ridge HS 11:54am1:44pm 1:54pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - Harmony HS 12:03pm1:53pm 2:03pm
SAAA:Sch AAA - DeLand HS 12:12pm2:02pm 2:12pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 29 mins --    2:21pm
-- FLIGHT 3 - COLORGUARD --    2:50pm
SAA:Sch AA - Lake Howell HS 12:50pm2:40pm 2:50pm
SAA:Sch AA - Oviedo HS JV 12:59pm2:49pm 2:59pm
SA:Sch A - University HS (Orlando) 1:08pm2:58pm 3:08pm
SA:Sch A - Freedom HS (Orlando) 1:17pm3:07pm 3:17pm
SA:Sch A - Lake Nona HS Silver 1:26pm3:16pm 3:26pm
SA:Sch A - Windermere HS 1:35pm3:25pm 3:35pm
SA:Sch A - Melbourne HS 1:44pm3:34pm 3:44pm
-- CLEANING BREAK - 32 mins --    3:53pm
-- FLIGHT 4 - COLORGUARD --    4:25pm
IA:Ind A - Pegasus Winterguard A 2:25pm4:15pm 4:25pm
SO:Sch Open - Oviedo HS 2:34pm4:24pm 4:34pm
SO:Sch Open - Sebastian River HS 2:44pm4:34pm 4:44pm
SO:Sch Open - William R. Boone HS Varsity 2:54pm4:44pm 4:54pm
IW:Ind World - UCF Pegasus World 3:04pm4:54pm 5:04pm
-- DINNER AND CLEANING BREAK - 60 mins --    5:15pm
-- FLIGHT 5 - WINDS AND PERCUSSION --    6:15pm
WSA:Sch Winds A - University HS (Orlando)Winds    6:15pm
PSAA:Sch Marching AA - West Orange HS Percussion    6:25pm
PSO:Sch Marching Open - University HS Percussion Ensemble ...    6:35pm
PIO:Ind Marching Open - INFINITY 3    6:46pm

Schedule Last Updated: Mar 3, 2021 2:58:59 pm UTC

Judges Assigned

CaptionName
Indiv Equip Jen Karp
Indiv Movmt Billy Saccomanno
Design Analysis Michael Higbe
GE 1 Daniel Eger
GE 2 Adam Sage
Penalties Christina Torrez
Announcer Joe Cavallaro
Tech Jim Taylor
Chief Judge Jen Karp
Contest Dir Trevor Cox

Details

Date:
Mar 13
Event Category:
Website:
https://ffcc.org/colorguard-events/?eventID=375

Venue

University HS (Orlando)
2450 Cougar Way
Orlando, FL 32817