Martha Stark Memorial Scholarship

Martha Stark, band director at Gainesville HS, was influential in creating and developing the policies and character of the FFCC. She was an inspiration to all who were fortunate to meet her. Her bands at Gainesville High School were continually superior-rated at FBA Festivals, and the Centerstage Color Guard became one of the premier members of the FFCC.

She touched thousands of students with her unique brand of caring and support that made those students strive for the highest levels of excellence. In 1995, after a courageous battle with cancer, we lost Martha. In her honor, the FFCC Board of Directors renamed the existing scholarship fund “The Martha Stark Memorial Scholarship Program.” The Program is funded through private donations and sales of FFCC merchandise.

Check back as we continue to update our archive of previous scholarship winners!

Search By Class:

  • Estrella Terrazas

    John I Leonard HS Percussion

  • Paula Garcia Campos

    Seminole Ridge HS Percussion

  • Maggie Davis

    Lowndes HS Percussion

  • Caitlin Amodeo

    JW Mitchell HS Percussion

  • Ariana Smith

    Braden River High School

  • Kelsey Grunick

    Bartram Trail High School

  • Faith Lewis

    Tampa Independent Open

  • Kylie Hughes

    Bayside High School

  • Andie Shriver

    Ponte Vedra HS

  • Marsden Maggio

    Palm Bay Magnet HS

  • Kalani Leonard

    Sumner High School

  • Madison Susman

    Stoneman Douglas Indoor Percussion

  • Sasha Cavallaro

    Oviedo

  • Alysia Cancel

    Freedom (Orl)

  • Morgan Francis

    East Lake

  • Carson Frank

    Infinity (Presented by McCormick’s)

  • Rachel Knoff

    Belleview

  • Maomi Martinez

    Steinbrenner

  • Krupa Panchal

    PR Wharton

  • Emily Stimac

    UCF Pegasus A

  • Kylah Stubee

    Bartram Trail

  • Kaitlyn Walters

    Pedro Menendez (Presented by McCormick’s)

  • Meghan Boehmer

    Fleming Island

  • Elijah Castellanos

    Robinson

  • Taylor Hartman

    Horizon InD (Presented by Paradigm)

  • Hadassah McCoy

    Melbourne

  • Jordankis Ramirez

    Horizon Winds (Presented by McCormick’s)

  • Mackenzie Simon-Collins

    Nease

  • Connor Adams

    East Bay

  • Nicole Franze

    University of South Florida

  • Nadia Lumpkin

    Freedom (Orl)

  • Rey Rosado

    Sickles

  • Angelina Phillips

    Newsome HS

  • Justine Brennan

    Osceola HS

  • Evelyn Paguada

    Apopka HS

  • Kerstin King

    Bartow HS

  • Emma Blanchard

    Teneroc HS

  • Kennedy Butler

    Fleming Island HS

  • Alexis Hannah

    Gaither HS

  • Kathryn Sexton

    Paradigm

  • Christian Galarza

    UCF Pegasus Open Winter Guard

  • Laura Garcia-Torres

    Spoto HS Color Guard

  • Lizette Juarez

    Freedom HS Color Guard

  • Emily Macias

    Newsome HS Percussion

  • Alyssa Baez

    Gaither HS Percussion

  • Priscilla Luong

    Land O’Lakes HS Color Guard

  • Ashley Stockel

    River City

  • Luke Babb

    USF Winter Guard

  • Alana Castro-Gilliard

    Seminole HS Color Guard

  • Kristen Hall

    Fleming Island HS Color Guard

  • Tabatha Lancianese

    Lowndes HS Color Guard

  • Cayla Taylor

    Belleview HS Color Guard